Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
The International School of Minnesota / ERA        (14-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: International School of MN (The), Eagle Ridge Academy,
red.gif
white.gif
Teams playing well.


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jason Sheppard G 10
1 Justin Ervin G 11
2 Ethan Forney G 12
3 Jack Loughrey F 11
4 Eric Tiede G 12
5 Marcus Forney G 12
12 Rich Berkley F 10
13 Max Formell F 11
14 Andrew Carlander C 12
24 Brock Hildebrandt C 12
Schedule
12/3/2013Hmong Academy66 - 21 W
12/5/2013Providence Academy55 - 71 L
12/10/2013Liberty Classical Academy55 - 49 W
12/12/2013Minnesota Transitions Charter School62 - 73 L
12/14/2013Spectrum 57 - 52 W
12/17/2013Southwest Christian69 - 73 L
(OT)
12/19/2013Prairie Seeds Academy70 - 67 W
1/11/2014Shattuck-Saint Marys59 - 54 W
1/14/2014Christian Life School62 - 67 L
1/17/2014Calvin Christian90 - 49 W
1/21/2014Community of Peace Academy71 - 49 W
1/25/2014West Lutheran 34 - 68 L
1/29/2014Agricultural Food Science Academy84 - 32 W
1/31/2014Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf63 - 47 W
2/3/2014Community of Peace Academy66 - 46 W
2/6/2014Great River75 - 51 W
2/7/2014Heritage Christian Academy40 - 77 L
2/11/2014Metro Deaf School1 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
2/12/2014North Lakes Academy52 - 54 L
2/13/2014Nova Classical Academy55 - 29 W
2/18/2014Hope Academy64 - 51 W
2/21/20140 - 0
2/21/2014North Lakes Academy51 - 58 L
2/22/20140 - 0
2/27/2014Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.56 - 101 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shun Tillman
shun.tillman@ci.minneapolis.mn.us
612-919-6486
Assistant Coach:
Josh Dibley
Kevin Elgin
Student Manager:
Georgie Brattland

State Tournament
March 12-15, 2014
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 7, 2014

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Eastern Minnesota Standings
    Christian Life School 13-1-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 11-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 10-3-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-4-0
    Community of Peace Academy 9-4-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 9-5-0
    Nova Classical Academy 8-6-0
    Great River 5-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 4-9-0
    Hope Academy 3-8-0
    Hmong Academy 2-10-0
    Calvin Christian 2-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499