Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
The International School of Minnesota / ERA        (6-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: International School of MN (The), Eagle Ridge Academy,
red.gif
white.gif
Teams playing well.


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Parker Dellis G 11
1 Zak Ibrahim G 11
2 Micah Hjelle G 11
5 Ethan Dahlen C 12
11 Alex Thomas C 12
12 Hunter Rouse F 10
13 Preston Dahlen G 10
14 Harun Abdullahi F 12
15 Zach Roushdy C 12
20 Zach Breen G 11
21 Elliot Habel G 11
44 Hamza Ibrahim G 10
Schedule
12/2/2016Rockford 18 - 62 L
12/5/2016Spectrum 45 - 58 L
12/8/2016Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf65 - 21 W
12/13/2016Christian Life0 - 0
12/15/2016PACT Charter School56 - 54 W
1/3/2017Charter Stars63 - 43 W
1/6/2017Community of Peace Academy52 - 79 L
1/7/2017Nova Classical Academy63 - 47 W
1/10/2017Hope Academy68 - 107 L
1/12/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 43 - 95 L
1/18/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf55 - 46 W
1/20/2017Liberty Classical Academy65 - 55 W
1/24/2017Prairie Seeds Academy45 - 94 L
1/27/2017Charter Stars61 - 68 L
1/30/2017Community of Peace Academy69 - 74 L
2/3/2017Hope Academy58 - 78 L
2/9/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA61 - 63 L
2/13/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA65 - 77 L
2/27/2017Hope Academy47 - 90 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shun Tillman
shun.tillman@minneapolismn.gov
612-919-6486
Assistant Coach:
Fred Hauck
Hatim Qadri
Student Manager:
Jalen Jackson

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 17, 2017

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Math & Science Academy 11-3-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 10-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 10-2-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 9-3-0
    Nova Classical Academy 9-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 8-0-0
    Hope Academy 7-5-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 7-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 6-3-0
    Hmong Academy 6-4-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 5-8-0
    Christian Life Academy 5-9-0
    North Lakes Academy 3-6-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-8-0
    Chesterton Academy 2-5-0
    Charter Stars 2-9-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-6-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-10-0
    Groves Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499