Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (2-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ryan Busch G 11
4 Zach Kes F 12
5 Jack Friedges G 12
11 Cody Anton G 12
12 Jason Way G 12
13 Ryan Samuelson G 9
20 Alex Smith G 11
23 Austin Bendzick F 12
24 Quentin McDermid F 12
25 Jonathan Draheim F 11
31 Jimmy Vollbrecht F 12
32 Eric Tiedman F 11
33 Michael O'Brien G 12
34 Damian Erickson F 11
40 Marcus Houdek F 11
43 Andrew Niebuhr C 11
Schedule
12/6/2016Hutchinson 74 - 59 W
12/8/2016Providence Academy66 - 27 W
12/10/2016Southwest Christian78 - 65 W
12/13/2016Tri-City United 72 - 58 W
12/17/2016Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.0 - 0
12/20/2016St. Peter 68 - 49 W
12/22/2016Belle Plaine 0 - 0
12/29/2016Montevideo 63 - 60 W
1/3/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 62 - 69 L
1/5/2017Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/7/2017Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/10/2017Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/13/2017Le Sueur-Henderson78 - 26 W
1/19/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
1/21/2017Saint James Area0 - 0
1/24/2017Sibley East 0 - 0
1/27/2017Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/31/2017New Ulm 0 - 0
2/2/2017Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/7/2017Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/10/2017Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/14/2017Medford 0 - 0
2/16/2017Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/21/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
2/24/2017Sibley East 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Urbanek
murbanek@isd717.org
952-492-4400
Assistant Coach:
David Samuelson, Yuriy Malashenko, Wade Olsen
Volunteer Assistant: Jayse Cole
Student Manager:
Carson Hauser
Elijah Hagen

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    March 2, 2017
    March 6, 2017
    March 9, 2017

    March 13, 2017
    March 17, 2017
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)

    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    Belle Plaine 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499