Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Noah Miller G 12
4 Mitchell Peterson G 12
5 Daniel Gutzmer F 12
11 Kyle Knutson F 11
12 Titus Schmitt G 12
13 Taylor Austen G 12
20 Derek Karsky F 12
23 Jackson Dean F 11
24 Cedric Terry F 11
25 Travis Johnson G 11
31 Jimmy Vollbrecht C 10
32 Eric Tiedman F 9
33 Tom Malz G 11
40 Keaton Sieve C 11
Schedule
11/21/2014Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.58 - 57 W
11/25/2014New Ulm 78 - 45 W
12/2/2014Providence Academy47 - 42 W
12/5/2014Minnehaha Academy55 - 74 L
(Maple River Tournament)
12/6/2014Blue Earth Area 85 - 74 W
(Maple River Tournament)
12/9/2014Watertown-Mayer 62 - 60 W
12/12/2014Sibley East 71 - 50 W
12/16/2014Hutchinson 42 - 57 L
12/19/2014Tri-City United 58 - 69 L
12/30/2014St. Peter 55 - 32 W
1/8/2015Mayer Lutheran 81 - 60 W
1/10/2015Southwest Christian73 - 59 W
1/13/2015Belle Plaine 93 - 85 W
(2 OT)
1/16/2015Norwood-Young America 65 - 46 W
1/20/2015Le Sueur-Henderson67 - 65 W
1/22/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 48 - 62 L
1/27/2015Watertown-Mayer 61 - 66 L
1/30/2015Sibley East 63 - 52 W
2/3/2015Tri-City United 61 - 58 W
2/5/2015Mayer Lutheran 81 - 51 W
2/7/2015Dassel-Cokato 68 - 54 W
2/10/2015Belle Plaine 67 - 49 W
2/13/2015Norwood-Young America 55 - 41 W
2/17/2015Le Sueur-Henderson68 - 72 L
(OT)
2/24/2015Mayer Lutheran 60 - 38 W
2/27/2015Le Sueur-Henderson73 - 70 W
3/4/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 60 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Urbanek
murbanek@isd717.org
952-492-4400
Assistant Coach:
Brian Homan
David Samuelson
Student Manager:
Jayse Cole

State Tournament
March 11-14, 2015
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 18, 2015
    Feb 24, 2015
    Feb 27, 2015
    March 3, 2015
    March 6, 2015
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)
    Seed Teams
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Le Sueur-Henderson 12-2-0
    Watertown-Mayer 12-2-0
    Jordan 11-3-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-9-0
    Tri-City United 5-7-0
    Mayer Lutheran 1-9-0
    Belle Plaine 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499