Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (21-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bret Wendlandt F 11
3 Alex Gruenke G 12
4 Tyson Michels G 10
5 Tanner Ziegenhagen G 11
10 Owen Boerema G 12
11 Logan Graphenteen G 11
12 Joe Pennertz F 12
21 Ben Nelson F 11
23 Beau Weseloh F 9
24 Jake Schneider G 12
25 Tyler Peterson F 11
30 Avery Liestman F 10
32 Drew Kotzer G 10
35 Ben Alsleben F 10
40 Conrad Yungk C 11
41 Christian Kelsey C 10
42 Josh Anderson C 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Maple Lake 68 - 52 W
12/7/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 62 - 53 W
12/11/2018Hutchinson 67 - 42 W
12/13/2018Paynesville Area 72 - 56 W
12/21/2018Rocori 58 - 38 W
12/27/2018Melrose Area 54 - 61 L
12/28/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 58 - 76 L
12/29/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville56 - 50 W
1/3/2019Kimball Area 70 - 45 W
1/5/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.83 - 51 W
1/11/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 70 - 53 W
1/15/2019Watertown-Mayer 57 - 43 W
1/18/2019Mound Westonka 66 - 53 W
1/22/2019Rockford 62 - 56 W
1/24/2019New London-Spicer 60 - 62 L
(OT)
1/26/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 - 46 W
2/1/2019Dassel-Cokato 60 - 39 W
2/5/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.56 - 38 W
2/8/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 57 - 34 W
2/12/2019Watertown-Mayer 62 - 48 W
2/14/2019Mound Westonka 61 - 71 L
2/18/2019Annandale 62 - 42 W
2/19/2019Rockford 60 - 40 W
2/22/2019New London-Spicer 65 - 70 L
2/26/2019Dassel-Cokato 63 - 56 W
3/1/2019Annandale 61 - 47 W
3/13/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.49 - 53 L
(Section 5AA Semifinals )

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Draeger
mdraeger@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3156
Assistant Coach:
Jon Johnson (C)
Justin Wittrock (Ass't)
Logan Manska (B)
Student Manager:
Katy Kusler/Zach Hornburg - Stats/Video

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 5, 7, 11, 2020

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
    March 13, 2020
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 11-3-0
    Mound Westonka 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Rockford 8-6-0
    New Prague 6-0-0
    Waconia 6-4-0
    Delano 6-4-0
    Annandale 6-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-6-0
    Watertown-Mayer 3-11-0
    Orono 1-3-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499