Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (22-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jacob Fynboh G 12
3 Zach Eder G 12
4 Ben Rivers G 12
5 Mitch Hoistad G 11
10 Andy Mavencamp F 12
11 Joseph Stokman (C) G 11
12 Aiden Staloch G 10
14 Brock Goelz G 10
15 Peyton Paumen G 10
20 Ben Clapp G 10
21 Ben Reilley F 10
22 Cole Trager (C) F 12
23 Maxx Pribyl F 11
24 Sam Riviere F 9
25 Brandon Schmitz F 10
32 Wyatt Jacobs F 11
33 Alex Toedter (C) F 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Providence Academy40 - 50 L
12/5/2017Norwood-Young America 62 - 43 W
12/7/2017Annandale 41 - 61 L
12/14/2017Foley 56 - 55 W
12/15/2017Holy Family Catholic 59 - 77 L
12/19/2017Dassel-Cokato 49 - 41 W
12/21/2017Kimball Area 69 - 62 W
1/5/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 67 - 47 W
1/9/2018Litchfield 62 - 52 W
1/11/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.82 - 54 W
1/16/2018Paynesville Area 58 - 51 W
1/19/2018Holdingford 63 - 56 W
1/23/2018Mora 62 - 55 W
1/25/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.44 - 39 W
1/27/2018Maple River 72 - 56 W
1/30/2018Pierz 73 - 50 W
2/2/2018Kimball Area 39 - 41 L
2/5/2018Watertown-Mayer 54 - 42 W
2/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 50 - 44 W
2/12/2018Spectrum 67 - 59 W
2/13/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.62 - 50 W
2/16/2018Paynesville Area 75 - 35 W
2/20/2018Breck School39 - 51 L
2/22/2018Holdingford 65 - 34 W
2/26/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.52 - 35 W
3/2/2018Pierz 53 - 40 W
3/8/2018Spectrum 74 - 52 W
3/10/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 37 - 39 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Staloch
stalocht@maplelake.k12.mn.us
320-963-3024
Assistant Coach:
Casey Pack
Sam Muller

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 13-1-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 12-2-0
    Kimball Area 5-3-0
    Holdingford 4-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 3-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-12-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Pierz 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499