Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (17-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ryan Rasset G 11
3 Cody Welch F 12
4 Joe Stokman G 9
5 Peyton Beehler F 12
10 Blake Wellsted G 12
11 Josh Bidwell G 11
12 Ben Goelz G 9
14 Josh Ruhland G 11
20 Mitch Hoistad F 9
21 Chase Olson C 12
22 Cole Trager G 10
23 Damian Kaley G 12
24 Alex Toedter F 10
25 Tanner Schmidt C 11
30 Nick Paumen C 12
32 Brandon Borell F 12
34 Dawson McAlpine F 10
40 Andy Mavencamp G 10
42 Zach Eder G 10
Schedule
11/20/2015Dassel-Cokato 66 - 59 W
11/24/2015Norwood-Young America 64 - 62 W
12/1/2015Annandale 63 - 68 L
12/4/2015Pierz 50 - 42 W
12/8/2015Eden Valley-Watkins 68 - 69 L
(OT)
12/10/2015Holdingford 66 - 54 W
12/12/2015Watertown-Mayer 64 - 65 L
12/17/2015Foley 52 - 43 W
12/18/2015Mayer Lutheran 74 - 67 W
(3OT)
1/5/2016Litchfield 43 - 55 L
1/7/2016Paynesville Area 73 - 36 W
1/12/2016Kimball Area 65 - 47 W
1/15/2016Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.55 - 57 L
1/16/2016Rockford 53 - 77 L
1/19/2016Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.61 - 51 W
1/21/2016Pierz 70 - 63 W
1/25/2016St. John's Prep69 - 55 W
1/26/2016Eden Valley-Watkins 49 - 63 L
1/29/2016Holdingford 34 - 74 L
2/1/2016Spectrum 59 - 51 W
2/4/2016Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.75 - 69 W
2/8/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 65 - 68 L
2/9/2016Paynesville Area 73 - 45 W
2/12/2016Kimball Area 57 - 47 W
2/18/2016Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.45 - 42 W
2/25/2016Watertown-Mayer 53 - 50 W
2/27/2016Annandale 49 - 65 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Staloch
stalocht@maplelake.k12.mn.us
320-963-3024
Assistant Coach:
Brad Baumann
Casey Pack
Mitch Wurm
Student Manager:
Jordan Mortenson
Maddy Neu

State Tournament
March 9-12, 2016
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 4, 2016

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 10-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-0-0
    Holdingford 3-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 3-1-0
    Pierz 2-2-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 2-2-0
    Kimball Area 1-3-0
    Paynesville Area 1-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499