Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maranatha Christian Academy        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Maciah Harut G 10
1 Lawrence Reed F 12
2 Clarence Daniels F 11
3 Beijan Newbern G 12
4 Christian Davis F 11
5 Christian Farrand G 11
10 Justin Mason G 11
11 Julian Cavin G 11
12 Travaris Ricks- Wesseh F 11
14 Ben Long G 10
15 Lincoln Banks G 11
20 Hakim Daniels G 10
22 Elijah Krieg F 11
23 Ben Lechtenberg G 11
24 Jaden Morton F 11
25 Jeff Ekiyor F 11
34 Benji Bruce G 10
35 Chase Carter F 8
Schedule
12/1/2017Jordan 59 - 82 L
12/5/2017Mayer Lutheran 59 - 63 L
12/9/2017Holy Family Catholic 71 - 62 W
12/12/2017Providence Academy58 - 50 W
12/14/2017Christ's Household of Faith83 - 88 L
12/19/2017Nova Classical Academy94 - 48 W
12/22/2017St. Agnes 73 - 58 W
12/27/2017Mounds View 68 - 64 W
(OT)
12/28/2017Bloomington Jefferson 54 - 61 L
1/4/2018West Lutheran 68 - 28 W
1/6/2018Edina 42 - 71 L
1/9/2018Trinity School at River Ridge75 - 56 W
1/12/2018Heritage Christian Academy67 - 46 W
1/16/2018Spectrum 73 - 44 W
1/18/2018Southwest Christian78 - 61 W
1/26/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury63 - 52 W
1/30/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy76 - 37 W
2/2/2018Legacy Christian Academy89 - 33 W
2/12/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity76 - 48 W
2/13/2018Minnetonka 82 - 89 L
(OT)
2/16/2018PACT Charter School100 - 57 W
2/17/2018Breck School70 - 79 L
2/20/2018PACT Charter School68 - 25 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/22/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy89 - 60 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/24/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury72 - 54 W
(MCAA Tournament Champinoship)
3/2/2018Blake School (The)76 - 73 W
3/8/2018PACT Charter School79 - 52 W
(Section Playoff)
3/10/2018Breck School69 - 71 L
(Section Playoff)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rob Ware
robert.ware@mca.lwcc.org
763-315-7286
Assistant Coach:
Larry Tate
Perry Long
Tristan Rohwer
Student Manager:
Abigail Ruoro
Naomi Lewis

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499