Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maranatha Christian Academy        (5-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Dyante Jordan G 12
1 Lawrence Reed F 11
2 Elisha Coleman G 12
10 Justin Mason G 10
11 Julian Cavin G 10
14 Clarence Daniels F 10
20 Hakim Daniels G 9
23 Blake Ott F 12
25 Jeff Ekiyor F 10
30 Jaden Morton F 10
31 Holden Baker F 12
33 Colton Cohoon F 11
Schedule
12/5/2016Minneapolis Edison 72 - 65 W
12/8/2016FAIR School96 - 67 W
12/12/2016Fridley 37 - 74 L
12/15/2016St. Paul Johnson 54 - 77 L
12/20/2016St. Agnes 61 - 63 L
12/28/2016Mayer Lutheran 46 - 56 L
12/29/2016Chatfield 60 - 69 L
1/3/2017Blake School (The)51 - 50 W
1/5/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy68 - 66 W
1/10/2017West Lutheran 76 - 46 W
1/13/2017Heritage Christian Academy47 - 76 L
1/17/2017PACT Charter School0 - 0
1/20/2017Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/24/2017Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
1/27/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 0
1/31/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
2/3/2017Spectrum 0 - 0
2/7/2017Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
2/10/2017Bethany Academy0 - 0
2/11/2017Browerville - Eagle Valley0 - 0
2/13/2017Breck School0 - 0
2/17/2017Lakeview Christian Academy0 - 0
2/21/2017TBD0 - 0
2/23/2017TBD0 - 0
2/25/2017TBD0 - 0
3/2/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Szwaja
john.szwaja@mca.lwcc.org
763-315-7288
Assistant Coach:
Damien Lolar
Perry Long
Tristan Rohwer
Student Manager:
Brandon Penn

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6 (play-in),9,11,14,17,
    2017
    6,9,11 at High Seed, 14 Semi-final and 17 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 3-0-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 3-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 2-1-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Southwest Christian 1-0-0
    Bethany Academy 1-1-0
    Spectrum 0-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 0-0-0
    PACT Charter School 0-0-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 0-1-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-1-0
    West Lutheran 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499