Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (26-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Unfinished Business


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 JaQuan Sanders-Smith G 11
5 Marquis Holloman G 11
10 Tyler Johnson G 12
11 Nasir El-Amin G 9
12 Jamil Jackson Jr. F 12
13 Pat Dembley G 12
15 Tayler Johnson G 10
20 Marshawn Downey F 10
21 Eli Campbell G 9
32 ODell Wilson IV C 10
34 Jamire Jackson F 11
35 Isaac Johnson G 11
Schedule
12/1/2015Minneapolis Southwest 97 - 63 W
12/4/2015Brooklyn Center 85 - 60 W
12/5/2015Orr Academy92 - 80 W
12/8/2015St. Croix Lutheran 72 - 67 W
12/10/2015Minneapolis South 76 - 58 W
12/12/2015Fridley 96 - 57 W
12/15/2015Minneapolis Edison 93 - 38 W
12/18/2015Minneapolis Roosevelt 71 - 50 W
12/19/2015Pebblebrook87 - 100 L
12/29/2015Rogers 90 - 87 W
12/30/2015Champlin Park 67 - 80 L
1/7/2016Minneapolis Washburn 75 - 56 W
1/9/2016Central MN Christian79 - 49 W
1/12/2016Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.106 - 91 W
1/15/2016Minneapolis Southwest 81 - 44 W
1/16/2016Minnehaha Academy93 - 70 W
1/19/2016Hopkins 96 - 98 L
1/22/2016Minneapolis South 103 - 72 W
1/23/2016Rushford-Peterson 61 - 45 W
1/25/2016Wayzata 60 - 85 L
1/28/2016Minneapolis Edison 2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
1/30/2016Onalaska84 - 62 W
2/1/2016Minneapolis Roosevelt 89 - 76 W
2/4/2016St. Paul Central 83 - 71 W
2/5/2016Minneapolis Washburn 73 - 77 L
2/11/2016Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.106 - 84 W
2/20/2016St. Paul Central 83 - 70 W
(Twin City Championship)
2/25/2016Groves Academy102 - 12 W
(Sections Round 2)
2/27/2016Minnesota Transitions Charter School84 - 40 W
(Sections Round 3)
3/2/2016Christ's Household of Faith115 - 90 W
(Section Semis)
3/4/2016Prairie Seeds Academy94 - 57 W
(Section Finals)
3/10/2016St. Clair 80 - 27 W
3/11/2016Red Lake 82 - 61 W
3/12/2016Goodhue 68 - 45 W
(State Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Larry McKenzie
coachmckenzie1@aol.com
763-458-5450
Assistant Coach:
George Ellis
Trent Witz
Student Manager:
Tre Holloman
Willie Wilson

State Tournament
March 9-12, 2016
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6,9,11,14,17, 2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and Finals at Anoka-Ramsey (tentative)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 11-1-0
    Minneapolis South 6-5-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 5-8-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 4-4-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 2-4-0
    Lincoln International 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Edison 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499