Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (24-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
One Team. One Goal.


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 D.J. Hunter F 10
2 Ahzerik Rodgers G 10
4 JaQuan Sanders-Smith G 10
5 Marquis Holloman G 10
10 Tyler Johnson G 11
11 Edo Walker G 11
12 Jamil Jackson F 11
15 Tayler Johnson G 9
30 Phillip Scott F 10
32 ODell Wilson IV C 9
35 Isaac Johnson G 10
44 Jamire Jackson C 10
50 Jedidiah Jones C 11
Schedule
11/28/2014Milwaukee Academy of Science79 - 66 W
11/29/2014Destiny 81 - 68 W
12/4/2014Minneapolis Southwest 82 - 47 W
12/5/2014Fond du Lac Ojibwe 92 - 54 W
12/6/2014North Lawndale College Prep83 - 71 W
12/9/2014Minneapolis Washburn 89 - 61 W
12/12/2014St. Paul Central 81 - 64 W
12/13/2014Lakeville North 76 - 83 L
12/18/2014Minneapolis Roosevelt 61 - 53 W
12/20/2014Holy Family Catholic 84 - 78 W
12/29/2014Chanhassen 72 - 89 L
12/30/2014Henry Sibley 82 - 36 W
12/31/2014Wayzata 37 - 69 L
1/6/2015Minneapolis South 72 - 51 W
1/9/2015Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.92 - 67 W
1/15/2015Minneapolis Edison 100 - 32 W
1/17/2015Maranatha Christian Academy80 - 51 W
1/19/2015Braham 90 - 82 W
1/20/2015Minneapolis Southwest 97 - 78 W
1/23/2015Minneapolis Washburn 91 - 76 W
1/31/2015Rushford-Peterson 66 - 81 L
2/3/2015Minneapolis Roosevelt 58 - 55 W
2/6/2015Minneapolis South 74 - 84 L
2/9/2015Robbinsdale Armstrong 77 - 75 W
2/12/2015Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.79 - 73 W
2/17/2015Minneapolis Edison 85 - 46 W
2/21/2015St. Paul Johnson 119 - 122 L
2/26/2015Math & Science Academy119 - 28 W
2/28/2015Cristo Rey Jesuit 94 - 59 W
3/3/2015Legacy Christian Academy97 - 68 W
(Section Semi-Finals)
3/6/2015Maranatha Christian Academy0 - 0
(Section Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Larry McKenzie
coachmckenzie1@aol.com
763-458-5450
Assistant Coach:
George Ellis
Ron Gates
Trent Witz

State Tournament
March 11-14, 2015
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb. 24, 26, 28, March 3, 6, 2015
    High Seed/Finals Macalester

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 11-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 6-6-0
    Minneapolis South 5-7-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 4-3-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-3-0
    Minneapolis Edison 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499