Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bagley High School        (11-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Justus Brtek G 10
2 Zachary Lykins G 12
3 Isaac Tierney F 12
4 Kenly Gordon G 9
10 James Hvezda Jr. G 11
11 Tannen Agnes G 12
14 Jaiden Wangstad F 12
15 Joshua Wilson F 11
21 Michael Troxell G 11
23 Alec Norum F 9
23 Austin Knutson C 12
24 Lamarco Pemberton F 12
30 Damien Stevens C 11
33 Cole Derby G 10
42 Lee Waughtal C 12
44 Dawson Eck C 12
55 Zachary Anderson C 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
12/2/2017Crookston 53 - 56 L
12/5/2017Park Christian 74 - 56 W
12/8/2017Ada-Borup H.S.54 - 49 W
12/14/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 89 - 35 W
12/18/2017Fertile-Beltrami 37 - 60 L
12/19/2017Park Rapids Area 53 - 57 L
1/2/2018Blackduck 67 - 61 W
1/4/2018Fosston 38 - 59 L
1/9/2018Climax/Fisher99 - 58 W
1/11/2018Win-E-Mac 49 - 52 L
1/15/2018Fertile-Beltrami 57 - 51 W
1/19/2018Norman County West 52 - 49 W
1/20/2018Warroad 59 - 45 W
1/23/2018Lake Park-Audubon70 - 53 W
1/25/2018NCE/UH Titans39 - 69 L
1/30/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds49 - 79 L
2/9/2018Fosston 51 - 63 L
2/10/2018Sacred Heart 57 - 48 W
2/13/2018Climax/Fisher0 - 0
2/15/2018Roseau 52 - 67 L
2/16/2018Thief River Falls 48 - 41 W
(OT)
2/20/2018Cass Lake-Bena 56 - 82 L
2/27/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
3/2/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darin Carstens
dcarstens@bagley.k12.mn.us
218-694-3120
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Brewer
Casey Dahl
Student Manager:
Hazy Dearth
Hope Williamson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    Mar 8 High Seed
    Mar 10 Qfinal
    Mar 12 Semi
    Mar 15 Fina
    High Seed
    Concordia College
    Moorhead High School
    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 13-2-0
    Fosston 9-4-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-5-0
    Bagley 8-8-0
    Park Christian 7-7-0
    Ada-Borup H.S. 4-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-3-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-6-0
    Norman County West 0-5-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499