Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (18-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ty Ulven G 11
2 Austin Puppe F 11
3 Tommy Blackstone F 11
4 Shawn Sellner G 11
5 Matt Todd G 12
10 Jacob Keller G 10
11 Nick McNaughton F 10
14 Blake Thompson G 11
22 Garrett Holmes F 11
23 Austin Wetter G 10
24 Rezi Useh F 12
25 Lucas Johnson F 10
32 Carson Sawatzke G 11
33 Michael Stocker F 12
34 Logan Wetter F 12
42 Riley Erb F 10
45 Kade Lammers F 11
52 DJ Ward F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Rocori 71 - 53 W
12/2/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 68 - 59 W
12/5/2017Minnetonka 67 - 80 L
12/7/2017Orono 84 - 88 L
12/12/2017Albany 71 - 53 W
12/16/2017Becker 107 - 104 W
12/19/2017North Branch 79 - 45 W
12/28/2017Stillwater Area 88 - 74 W
12/29/2017Pipestone Area 84 - 81 W
1/4/2018Zimmerman H.S.82 - 63 W
1/9/2018St. Francis 82 - 51 W
1/12/2018Big Lake 71 - 55 W
1/15/2018Cloquet 78 - 49 W
1/16/2018St. Cloud Apollo 78 - 59 W
1/19/2018Buffalo 64 - 62 W
1/23/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.72 - 78 L
1/26/2018Rogers 83 - 80 W
(OT)
1/30/2018Princeton 76 - 81 L
2/3/2018St. Cloud Tech 64 - 73 L
2/5/2018Chisago Lakes 63 - 29 W
2/8/2018Cambridge-Isanti 70 - 75 L
2/15/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.77 - 74 W
2/20/2018Big Lake 54 - 50 W
2/22/2018Minnehaha Academy69 - 73 L
2/23/2018Buffalo 49 - 57 L
2/27/2018Rogers 56 - 65 L
3/6/2018Rocori 74 - 55 W
3/10/2018Delano 76 - 80 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jason Schmidt
jason.schmidt@monticello.k12.mn.us
651-329-9647
Assistant Coach:
Bruce Balder-Lanoue
Cory Puppe
Nathan Rengel
Student Manager:
Chloe Rymer

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019 QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - March 14, 2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday - Final @ SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Rogers 11-2-0
    Princeton 10-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 7-5-0
    Monticello 5-3-0
    Buffalo 5-4-0
    Big Lake 5-8-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-3-0
    St. Francis 3-11-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-7-0
    North Branch 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499