Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northome/Kelliher        (4-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kelliher High School, Northome High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Sport Season

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Titus Forseen F 12
2 Cedric Barrett F 10
3 Adnew Stueven G 11
4 Ethan Koisti F 10
5 Tres Grundmeier F 12
10 Ethan Dreher F 10
13 Samuel Rahier G 7
15 Clyde Jensen C 12
22 Benji Jourdan G 10
23 Leroy White G 9
31 Mason Johnson F 11
34 Bradley Barrett G 11
41 Branson Heck G 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Fosston 32 - 68 L
12/5/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.36 - 64 L
12/8/2017Pine River-Backus 54 - 69 L
12/12/2017Red Lake 72 - 78 L
12/18/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 64 - 59 W
12/28/2017North Woods 43 - 100 L
12/29/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 41 - 71 L
12/30/2017Cherry 54 - 23 W
1/4/2018Laporte 98 - 82 W
1/5/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 78 - 55 W
1/9/2018Bigfork 59 - 64 L
1/12/2018Blackduck 84 - 87 L
1/16/2018Deer River 40 - 103 L
1/18/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
1/19/2018Nevis 0 - 0
1/23/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0
1/25/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/1/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
2/9/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/13/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
2/15/2018Laporte 0 - 0
2/16/2018Nevis 0 - 0
2/23/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Olson
davidolson_13@live.com
218-244-2732
Student Manager:
Amanda Martin
Joey Johnson Jr.

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bemidji - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northland Standings
    Blackduck 6-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 4-4-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 2-3-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 1-0-0
    Nevis 1-0-0
    Red Lake 1-1-0
    Northome/Kelliher 1-3-0
    Laporte 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499