Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (25-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jacob Backes G 12
2 Jonathan Lara G 12
3 Luke Imdieke G 11
4 Kobie Lara F 11
5 Hunter Infanger F 11
10 Carter Grove G 11
11 Luke Staloch F 11
12 Bauer Klimek G 9
13 Dylan Klukken F 11
14 Tyson Lien F 11
15 Owen Rajdl G 12
20 Carter Rost F 11
21 Mason Moore F 11
22 Kellen Anderson F 10
23 Daniel Savageau G 11
24 Brandon Boogaard F 12
25 Brady Mages F 9
Schedule
12/4/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 63 - 43 W
12/6/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.79 - 60 W
12/11/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley67 - 41 W
12/14/2018Upsala 70 - 41 W
12/18/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 67 - 48 W
12/21/2018West Central Area School64 - 58 W
12/29/2018Paynesville Area 61 - 43 W
1/4/2019Parkers Prairie 75 - 67 W
(OT)
1/8/2019Holdingford 62 - 41 W
1/10/2019Royalton 62 - 38 W
1/12/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.55 - 48 W
1/15/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.69 - 61 W
1/18/2019St. John's Prep67 - 32 W
1/22/2019Brandon-Evansville 59 - 46 W
1/24/2019Swanville 76 - 32 W
2/1/2019Upsala 66 - 48 W
2/4/2019Browerville - Eagle Valley66 - 43 W
2/5/2019Battle Lake 88 - 57 W
2/12/2019Royalton 61 - 33 W
2/15/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.65 - 33 W
2/19/2019Sauk Centre 70 - 68 W
2/21/2019Staples-Motley 81 - 35 W
2/22/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.60 - 47 W
2/25/2019Melrose Area 55 - 60 L
2/26/2019St. John's Prep79 - 53 W
3/1/2019Swanville 91 - 39 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Hoelscher
mhoelscher@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1216
Assistant Coach:
Kyle Imdieke
Lee VanNyhuis
Pat Stier
Student Manager:
Brittney Dietrich, Jacey Larson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Mar 2 2020 High Seed
    Mar 5 High Seed
    Mar 7 Quarter final
    Mar 11 Semi final
    Mar 13 Final
    High Seed
    Concordia College

    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Royalton 9-2-0
    Browerville - Eagle Valley 9-3-0
    Osakis 6-0-0
    Swanville 2-10-0
    St. John's Prep 1-3-0
    Upsala 1-8-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499