Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Princeton High School        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Michael Schimming F 12
2 Tate Laabs G 10
3 James Flicek G 11
4 Alec Schimming F 12
5 Austin Lowry G 10
10 Kody Alickson G 10
12 Jake Bebeau F 10
14 Cody Miller G 10
15 Calvin Peterson G 11
20 Nathan Mueller G 12
22 Cole Berning G 10
24 Adam Williams G 11
32 Josh Addy G 11
33 Logan Miller F 12
34 Tim Wesely Jr. G 11
40 Kyle Fleury F 11
42 Jon Stimmler C 11
44 Kaleb Ringey F 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Hermantown 98 - 75 W
12/5/2017Delano 88 - 104 L
12/12/2017Becker 93 - 84 W
12/15/2017Cloquet 76 - 67 W
12/22/2017Bemidji 69 - 84 L
12/23/2017Thief River Falls 66 - 54 W
12/29/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 80 - 77 W
(OT)
12/30/2017Rocori 67 - 75 L
1/2/2018Milaca 73 - 71 W
1/6/2018Zimmerman H.S.60 - 59 W
1/9/2018North Branch 67 - 59 W
1/12/2018Chisago Lakes 67 - 51 W
1/19/2018Cambridge-Isanti 83 - 81 W
1/23/2018St. Francis 77 - 75 W
1/25/2018Big Lake 67 - 52 W
1/27/2018Duluth Denfeld 78 - 57 W
1/30/2018Monticello 81 - 76 W
2/1/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.78 - 80 L
(2OT)
2/3/2018Grand Rapids 61 - 67 L
2/9/2018Buffalo 64 - 89 L
2/13/2018Cambridge-Isanti 83 - 70 W
2/15/2018North Branch 76 - 66 W
2/17/2018Hibbing H.S.83 - 54 W
2/20/2018Rogers 67 - 70 L
2/23/2018Chisago Lakes 82 - 59 W
3/2/2018St. Francis 72 - 69 W
3/6/2018Chisago Lakes 91 - 59 W
(7AAA Quarterfinals)
3/9/2018Cloquet 83 - 86 L
(7AAA Semi-Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brett Cloutier
brett.cloutier@isd477.org
763-389-6708
Assistant Coach:
9th GR: Nick Nowak & Shawn Williams
Dillon Naumann (
Jordan Neubauer (JV)
Student Manager:
Mackenzie Bialka
Kipp Haas

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Mar 5, 2019
    Mar 8, 2019
    Mar 14, 2019
    Home Site
    Cloquet
    Cloquet
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Rogers 11-2-0
    Princeton 10-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 7-5-0
    Monticello 5-3-0
    Buffalo 5-4-0
    Big Lake 5-8-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-3-0
    St. Francis 3-11-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-7-0
    North Branch 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499