Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nick Mittelsteadt G 11
3 Carter Hietala G 11
4 Cole Koste G 11
10 Sam Ricker G 12
11 Ben Strot G 10
12 Basil Ricker G 12
15 Carter Callahan F 9
20 Nick Knute F 10
21 Cameron Fischer F 11
22 Eric Seavert G 9
23 Sam Koubsky G 12
24 James Schafer G 12
25 Gabe Lindbom G 11
32 Jeremy Laugen F 11
33 Cade Callahan F 11
40 Zack Stanz F 10
42 Brandon Gustafson F 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Big Lake 40 - 49 L
12/10/2018Rogers 66 - 65 W
12/11/2018Princeton 65 - 94 L
12/14/2018Monticello 56 - 74 L
12/18/2018Albany 60 - 67 L
12/21/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
12/27/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 62 - 63 L
1/3/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/4/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/10/2019Delano 50 - 64 L
1/15/2019Milaca 0 - 0
1/18/2019Foley 0 - 0
1/22/2019Rocori 58 - 77 L
1/24/2019Zimmerman H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2019Albany 52 - 60 L
2/8/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
2/9/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/11/2019Little Falls 65 - 53 W
2/12/2019Mora 0 - 0
2/14/2019Milaca 0 - 0
2/19/2019Waconia 44 - 81 L
2/21/2019Foley 0 - 0
2/22/2019Willmar 0 - 0
2/26/2019Zimmerman H.S.0 - 0
3/1/2019Little Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Ihrke
jihrke@isd726.org
763-261-4501 xt. 3213
Assistant Coach:
Ajay Pizza
Anthony Miller
Ryan Seavert, Marqus McGlothan
Student Manager:
Brooke Tierney
Shaylyn Quernemoen

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday - Final @ SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Albany 10-1-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 6-1-0
    Little Falls 4-6-0
    Mora 3-10-0
    Foley 2-0-0
    Becker 0-0-0
    Milaca 0-0-0
    Zimmerman H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499