Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood Valley High School        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bryant Haas G 11
2 Brennan Sander G 12
3 Kyle Lechner G 12
4 Connor Josephson G 10
5 Cole Woodford G 12
10 Josiah Hultquist F 12
13 Bronson Smith G 12
15 Kyle Huhnerkoch G 12
22 Alex Lang G 9
23 Colin Wells G 12
24 Carter Guetter F 11
30 Winterhawk Old Rock F 12
32 Michael Mace F 12
45 Carson Woodford C 9
Schedule
11/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.49 - 58 L
12/4/2018B O L D 59 - 81 L
12/6/2018Pipestone Area71 - 52 W
12/8/2018Saint James Area60 - 64 L
12/11/2018Marshall 65 - 54 W
12/14/2018Luverne 80 - 70 W
12/18/2018Windom Area101 - 75 W
1/3/2019Worthington 65 - 47 W
1/7/2019Springfield 83 - 90 L
1/10/2019Jackson County Central 62 - 66 L
1/14/2019New Ulm 84 - 42 W
1/17/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 80 - 58 W
1/24/2019Worthington 82 - 80 W
(OT)
1/25/2019Willmar 65 - 85 L
1/31/2019Windom Area97 - 72 W
2/1/2019Luverne 80 - 65 W
2/11/2019Marshall 52 - 71 L
2/14/2019Jackson County Central 80 - 93 L
2/15/2019Pipestone Area62 - 65 L
2/18/2019Lakeview 76 - 45 W
2/21/2019New London-Spicer 97 - 90 W
(OT)
2/22/2019Benson 88 - 90 L
(OT)
2/25/2019Fairmont 70 - 74 L
3/2/2019Paynesville Area 80 - 63 W
3/7/2019New London-Spicer 67 - 58 W
3/11/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta86 - 74 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Aaron Lindahl
alindahl@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-3511
Assistant Coach:
Derek Woodford
Justin Timm
Pete Nez
Student Manager:
Drew Lundeen
Easton Quast Jaydon Estebo

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca 10-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-4-0
    Marshall 7-0-0
    Worthington 7-5-0
    Saint James Area 7-6-0
    Windom Area 6-6-0
    Pipestone Area 5-7-0
    St. Peter 4-2-0
    Fairmont 4-6-0
    Redwood Valley 3-3-0
    Luverne 3-6-0
    New Ulm 2-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499