Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (17-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 David Nelson G 9
3 Nic Johnson F 11
4 Jack Hirst F 11
12 Ryden Jacobson G 12
13 Nels Braaten G 12
15 Eric Hoffer G 11
20 Nate Corbit G 12
22 Gabe Gracza G 12
30 Zach Fevold F 12
31 Brandon McCourt G 12
34 Adam LePard G 11
35 Jed Dunham G 9
40 Jeremiah Bender G 9
41 Erick Laznicka G 11
43 Tyson Monsrud C 11
44 Nathan O'Connor C 11
50 Jace Hulst F 10
55 Jacob Lindemann F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Northern Freeze62 - 50 W
12/5/2017Thief River Falls 70 - 59 W
12/12/2017Kittson County Central61 - 72 L
12/14/2017Warroad 77 - 51 W
12/15/2017Badger/GB-MR70 - 66 W
12/21/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke74 - 43 W
12/27/2017Crookston 73 - 56 W
12/28/2017East Grand Forks 54 - 83 L
1/6/2018Park Rapids Area 51 - 66 L
1/9/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 96 - 61 W
1/11/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke69 - 66 W
1/16/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.97 - 26 W
1/19/2018Kittson Central64 - 72 L
1/23/2018Red Lake County Rebels65 - 39 W
1/26/2018Northern Freeze47 - 60 L
1/30/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61 - 29 W
2/2/2018International Falls H.S.79 - 58 W
2/5/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 79 - 40 W
2/9/2018East Grand Forks 76 - 75 W
2/13/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 35 - 54 L
2/15/2018Bagley 67 - 52 W
2/17/2018Sacred Heart 62 - 60 W
2/20/2018Warroad 57 - 67 L
2/22/2018Crookston 73 - 74 L
2/27/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.77 - 24 W
3/2/2018Badger/GB-MR54 - 62 L
3/8/2018Warroad 62 - 70 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Hayden
Ken_Hayden@roseauschool.org
218-463-6327
Assistant Coach:
Randy Nelson
Troy Borgen
Student Manager:
Keegan Sampson, Alexa Kihle
Kelsey Buley, Troian Stroot, Jon Cauble

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Mar 7High Seed
    Mar 9 Qfinal
    Mar 12 Semi
    Mar 15 Final
    High Seed
    Concordia College

    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Crookston 5-2-0
    East Grand Forks 4-2-0
    Roseau 4-2-0
    Thief River Falls 1-6-0
    Warroad 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499