Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (26-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Patrick Tollefsrud G 12
4 Andrew Weisser G 10
5 Jackson Jangula G 11
11 Nick Schaefer G 11
12 Mitchell Plombon F 12
14 Sam Schneider G 11
15 Mason Wolf F 10
20 Griffin Johnson G 12
22 Isaiah Anderson F 12
23 Michael Schaefer F 12
25 Sam Zimny C 10
30 Jake Meyer G 10
32 Mark Zimny C 10
33 Jacob Stolzenberg G 10
40 Tyler Kobienia F 10
54 Jon Zabinski F 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 63 - 53 W
12/2/2017Rocori 53 - 33 W
12/9/2017Caledonia 80 - 94 L
(Breakdown)
12/12/2017St. Cloud Apollo 72 - 57 W
12/19/2017Becker 86 - 52 W
12/21/2017Foley 81 - 65 W
12/27/2017Braham 86 - 40 W
12/28/2017Mandan, ND71 - 76 L
12/29/2017Watertown-Mayer 74 - 25 W
1/9/2018Pequot Lakes 83 - 54 W
1/11/2018Mora 85 - 57 W
1/16/2018Albany 63 - 56 W
(OT)
1/19/2018Zimmerman H.S.83 - 59 W
1/25/2018Little Falls 82 - 48 W
1/26/2018Becker 93 - 66 W
1/29/2018Melrose Area 86 - 87 L
(OT)
1/30/2018Milaca 73 - 41 W
2/3/2018Annandale 64 - 69 L
2/8/2018Foley 87 - 47 W
2/16/2018Albany 64 - 56 W
2/20/2018Mora 78 - 48 W
2/22/2018Zimmerman H.S.81 - 64 W
2/23/2018Esko 56 - 59 L
2/27/2018Little Falls 79 - 56 W
3/2/2018Milaca 70 - 48 W
3/3/2018Sauk Centre 67 - 41 W
3/8/2018Mora 82 - 68 W
3/10/2018Albany 63 - 49 W
3/14/2018Melrose Area 59 - 42 W
3/16/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 55 - 54 W
3/21/2018Esko 64 - 60 W
3/23/2018Minnehaha Academy51 - 77 L
3/24/2018Brooklyn Center 75 - 70 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Meyer
mmeyer@cathedralcrusaders.org
320-257-2117
Assistant Coach:
Isaac Heying, Collin Munoz
Kyle Swarthout, Steve Feddema (Statistician),
Matt Young, Tony Dingmann
Student Manager:
Gabby Budde
Will Kranz

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 7-0-0
    Becker 7-3-0
    Albany 6-1-0
    Little Falls 4-3-0
    Foley 3-7-0
    Mora 3-10-0
    Milaca 2-8-0
    Zimmerman H.S. 1-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499