Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bethany Academy        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Eagles Basketball 2016-2017


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Gabe Bonilla * G 12
3 Alex Schilling G 9
4 Seth Peters F 10
14 Michael Reader F 9
15 Josh Feland F 10
20 Chase Bixel G 9
21 Will Sorensen F 9
23 Ben Lechtenberg G 10
24 Drew Adamek G 10
30 Sam Peterson * F 12
32 Robby Perkins * F 12
Schedule
12/1/2016Mounds Park Academy58 - 52 W
12/5/2016Community of Peace Academy66 - 69 L
12/8/2016Liberty Classical Academy60 - 48 W
12/9/2016Trinity School at River Ridge53 - 45 W
12/19/2016Heritage Academy69 - 32 W
12/28/2016Christian Life Academy72 - 45 W
12/29/2016North Lakes Academy75 - 24 W
1/12/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity46 - 50 L
1/17/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy59 - 74 L
1/19/2017Heritage Christian Academy41 - 79 L
1/24/2017Legacy Christian Academy66 - 60 W
1/27/2017Southwest Christian44 - 89 L
1/28/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf50 - 24 W
1/30/2017Spectrum 47 - 85 L
1/31/2017PACT Charter School61 - 49 W
2/2/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury44 - 64 L
2/3/2017FAIR School68 - 42 W
2/7/2017West Lutheran 48 - 59 L
2/9/2017Nova Classical Academy52 - 37 W
2/10/2017Maranatha Christian Academy38 - 49 L
2/13/2017Calvin Christian H.S.77 - 55 W
2/21/2017West Lutheran 61 - 55 W
2/23/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity40 - 66 L
2/25/2017PACT Charter School62 - 43 W
2/28/2017Learning for Leadership Charter81 - 69 W
3/9/2017Hope Academy62 - 98 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Willmert
Isaac Schultz
Student Manager:
Abbey Michelau
Shelby Meyers

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5 (play-in) 8, 10, 13th
    semis & 16th finals at Anoka
    Ramsey Community CC
    5, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 13-1-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 12-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-6-0
    Southwest Christian 6-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 6-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 5-5-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 5-7-0
    Spectrum 4-7-0
    Bethany Academy 4-8-0
    West Lutheran 3-11-0
    PACT Charter School 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499