Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bethany Academy        (11-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Eagles Basketball 2015-2016


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Gabe Bonilla G 11
3 Ben Lechtenberg G 9
4 Seth Peters F 9
5 Robby Perkins F 11
10 Alec Brausen G 9
12 AJ Lechtenberg * F 12
14 Michael Reader F 8
15 Josh Feland F 9
20 Josh Kadlec F 12
23 Jacob Nehrbass * F 12
24 Drew Adamek G 9
25 Tyler Mathiowetz F 12
30 Sam Peterson G 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Hope Academy63 - 96 L
12/3/2015North Lakes Academy63 - 27 W
12/4/2015New Life Academy of Woodbury34 - 81 L
12/11/2015Trinity School at River Ridge43 - 55 L
12/15/2015Heritage Christian Academy29 - 80 L
12/17/2015Minnesota Transitions Charter School64 - 66 L
12/18/2015Christian Life Academy60 - 40 W
12/28/2015Christian Life Academy56 - 25 W
12/29/2015Groves Academy66 - 31 W
1/5/2016Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity52 - 32 W
1/8/2016Southwest Christian45 - 80 L
1/9/2016Christ's Household of Faith45 - 78 L
1/12/2016West Lutheran 52 - 48 W
1/14/2016Legacy Christian Academy34 - 36 L
1/15/2016Mounds Park Academy39 - 50 L
1/19/2016PACT Charter School54 - 62 L
1/22/2016Maranatha Christian Academy40 - 66 L
1/26/2016New Life Academy of Woodbury27 - 62 L
1/29/2016Liberty Classical Academy75 - 46 W
2/4/2016Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity49 - 50 L
2/6/2016Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 46 W
2/9/2016Southwest Christian42 - 69 L
2/11/2016West Lutheran 59 - 47 W
2/13/2016PACT Charter School37 - 51 L
2/16/2016Community of Peace Academy71 - 59 W
2/18/2016Academy for Sciences & Agriculture68 - 26 W
2/25/2016Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kory Kiekhoefer
korykiekhoefer@gmail.com
651-792-5952
Assistant Coach:
Isaac Schultz
Student Manager:
Abbey Michelau
Shelby Meyers

State Tournament
March 9-12, 2016
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6,9,11,14,17, 2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and Finals at Anoka-Ramsey (tentative)
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 14-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 14-1-0
    Southwest Christian 9-4-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-6-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-8-0
    PACT Charter School 5-7-0
    Bethany Academy 4-10-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 4-10-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 2-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499