Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (7-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Bemidji, Home of the Lumberjacks


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jace Peterson G 12
1 Tanner Hatfield G 12
2 Quincy Wilson G 10
3 Kade Peterson G 11
4 Ben Hess G 10
5 Jacob Beberg F 11
11 Ryan Bieberdorf G 11
12 Silas Hess G 10
13 Linaes Whiting G 12
21 Cobb Hubbard G 11
32 Joel Lindsey G 12
33 Cole Milz F 11
40 Nick Snell G 10
43 Dominic Needham F 12
50 Spencer Konecne F 11
51 Colten Jensen F 10
Schedule
12/1/2017International Falls H.S.83 - 35 W
12/8/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 - 62 L
12/9/2017St. Cloud Apollo 77 - 80 L
12/12/2017Little Falls 70 - 48 W
12/16/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 53 - 56 L
12/19/2017Detroit Lakes 67 - 49 W
12/22/2017Princeton 84 - 69 W
12/23/2017Cloquet 71 - 36 W
1/5/2018St. Paul Johnson 63 - 60 W
1/9/2018Moorhead 73 - 67 W
1/11/2018Grand Rapids 60 - 76 L
1/16/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/18/2018Pequot Lakes 0 - 0
1/23/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0
1/25/2018Thief River Falls 0 - 0
1/27/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/29/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
2/2/2018Superior 0 - 0
2/3/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
2/8/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
2/12/2018Thief River Falls 0 - 0
2/17/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/20/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
2/27/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
3/1/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Peterson
travis_peterson@isd31.net
218-333-3210
Assistant Coach:
Steve Thompson, Rob Mahto, Guy Schermerhorn, Mike Rettinger
Student Manager:
Maycie Malterud, Cody Rieger, Andrew Thompson, Laura Thompson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 3, 2018 QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 6, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 10, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 15, 2018 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm Saturday - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Thursday Final @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499