Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Bemidji, Home of the Lumberjacks


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Quincy Wilson G 11
2 Jacob Beberg F 12
3 Kade Peterson G 12
11 Ryan Bieberdorf G 12
12 Silas Hess G 11
15 Kevin Hogquist F 12
21 Isaac Burley G 11
31 Noah Burgess G 12
32 Ben Hess G 11
33 Cole Milz F 12
34 Nick Snell G 11
50 Spencer Konecne F 12
51 Colten Jensen F 11
Schedule
12/8/2018St. Cloud Apollo 80 - 71 W
12/11/2018Little Falls 70 - 45 W
12/15/2018Zimmerman H.S.89 - 67 W
12/21/2018St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
12/22/2018Orono 74 - 73 W
(O.T.)
1/5/2019Minneapolis Southwest 69 - 53 W
1/10/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/15/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/17/2019Pequot Lakes 0 - 0
1/19/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/22/2019Willmar 0 - 0
1/24/2019Thief River Falls 0 - 0
1/26/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/29/2019Duluth East 0 - 0
1/31/2019Superior 0 - 0
2/2/2019Hermantown 0 - 0
2/5/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/9/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/12/2019Thief River Falls 0 - 0
2/16/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/19/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
2/22/2019Cloquet 0 - 0
2/23/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
2/26/2019Brainerd 0 - 0
2/28/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Peterson
travis_peterson@isd31.net
218-333-3210
Assistant Coach:
Steve Thompson, Rob Mahto, Guy Schermerhorn, Mike Rettinger
Student Manager:
Cody Rieger, Aaron Bullie, Jadyn Titoe

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm Saturday - SF @ Moorhead High School

    7:00 pm - Thursday Final @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Metro s College Prep 1-1-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Kaleidoscope Charter 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499