Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
T/ML/GHEC        (15-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mitchell Prafke G 12
2 Carter Spear F 11
3 Jaiden Cook C 12
4 Owen Wolter G 10
5 Paxton Gravlin C 12
10 Louis Bowers G 10
11 Wyatt Risk G 11
13 Clay Gieseke G 12
20 Isaac Johnson G 12
21 Bryant Berhow F 11
22 Cayden Fischer F 11
23 Cael Jaskulke C 10
30 Ross Balcom G 11
31 Matt Heckman G 10
33 Dylan Benes G 11
41 Adam Heckman F 9
Schedule
11/30/2018Glenville-Emmons 57 - 47 W
12/4/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 64 - 59 W
12/6/2018Jackson County Central 50 - 77 L
12/8/2018United South Central 52 - 67 L
12/11/2018Cedar Mountain 57 - 72 L
12/18/2018Madelia 75 - 65 W
12/20/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial53 - 36 W
12/28/2018Jackson County Central 64 - 91 L
12/29/2018United South Central 61 - 47 W
1/3/2019Heron Lake-Okabena66 - 57 W
1/7/2019Cleveland 57 - 54 W
1/10/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.47 - 38 W
1/14/2019Fulda 82 - 55 W
1/15/2019Martin County West 57 - 67 L
1/21/2019Alden-Conger 54 - 46 W
1/24/2019Nicollet 64 - 72 L
2/2/2019Mankato Loyola H.S.48 - 47 W
2/4/2019Sleepy Eye 34 - 55 L
2/9/2019St. Clair 93 - 59 W
2/11/2019Mankato Loyola H.S.58 - 60 L
2/14/2019Martin County West 54 - 67 L
2/16/2019Nicollet 61 - 46 W
2/18/2019New Ulm Cathedral 30 - 59 L
2/19/2019Saint James Area54 - 84 L
2/21/2019Madelia 57 - 35 W
2/28/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.63 - 44 W
3/5/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.64 - 74 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Walker coop with ML/GHEC
walkera@truman.k12.mn.us
507-776-2111
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Nowicki
Tyler Bovy

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    T/ML/GHEC 9-4-0
    Mankato Loyola H.S. 7-4-0
    Martin County West 6-3-0
    Alden-Conger 5-3-0
    St. Clair 5-7-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 5-7-0
    Nicollet 4-0-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 1-9-0
    Madelia 0-0-0
    Cleveland 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499