Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (11-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Garrett Anderson G 12
2 Isaac Grooms G 12
3 Sheldon Wohlman G 11
11 Colin Shanahan G 10
23 Brett Vollrath F 9
25 Josh Englert G 10
32 Griffin Ewing F 11
33 James Ripley F 12
34 Jared Kaesmeyer F 11
35 Mark Johnson C 11
41 Ben Beise F 11
Schedule
11/20/2015Community of Peace Academy72 - 59 W
12/1/2015PACT Charter School73 - 67 W
12/4/2015Southwest Christian38 - 61 L
12/8/2015Legacy Christian Academy35 - 49 L
12/11/2015Winnegabo Lutheran36 - 62 L
12/12/2015Arizona Lutheran Academy68 - 76 L
12/15/2015Cristo Rey Jesuit 48 - 75 L
12/21/2015Christian Life Academy84 - 60 W
12/28/2015Liberty Classical Academy70 - 66 W
12/29/2015Lake Park-Audubon48 - 68 L
12/30/2015Calvin Christian H.S.53 - 39 W
1/5/2016Maranatha Christian Academy56 - 67 L
1/8/2016Heritage Christian Academy42 - 67 L
1/12/2016Bethany Academy48 - 52 L
1/14/2016Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity54 - 51 W
1/16/2016Legacy Christian Academy53 - 67 L
1/19/2016New Life Academy of Woodbury48 - 79 L
1/22/2016Trinity School at River Ridge55 - 47 W
1/25/2016Mounds Park Academy49 - 41 W
1/29/2016Heritage Christian Academy39 - 66 L
2/1/2016PACT Charter School51 - 67 L
2/5/2016Maranatha Christian Academy48 - 51 L
2/11/2016Bethany Academy47 - 59 L
2/13/2016Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity55 - 51 W
2/16/2016Christ's Household of Faith50 - 70 L
2/19/2016Spectrum 64 - 54 W
2/25/2016Hope Academy55 - 89 L
2/25/2016Lincoln International 76 - 19 W
1/21/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Jensen
sjensen@westlutheran.net
763-509-9378
Assistant Coach:
Dan Steffel
Leighton Spaulding
Mark Neitzel
Student Manager:
Kyle Lauria
Simon Johnson

State Tournament
March 9-12, 2016
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6,9,11,14,17, 2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and Finals at Anoka-Ramsey (tentative)
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 14-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 14-1-0
    Southwest Christian 9-4-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-6-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-8-0
    PACT Charter School 5-7-0
    Bethany Academy 4-10-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 4-10-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 2-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499