Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (11-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Paul Draeger G 12
11 Tyler Kimmons G 11
12 Nate Kieffer G 12
20 Austin Jensen G 12
23 Josh Pannier G 11
24 Zachary Dwyer G 11
30 Noah Ragone F 12
32 Andrew Stavig F 12
33 Will Steffel F 12
35 Matthew Eckberg G 12
42 Johah Kuske F 11
Schedule
12/3/2013Minnesota Transitions Charter School78 - 75 W
12/10/2013Legacy Christian Academy66 - 44 W
12/13/2013Minnesota Valley Lutheran59 - 64 L
12/14/2013Arizona Lutheran Academy57 - 69 L
12/17/2013Christ's Household of Faith71 - 66 W
12/21/2013Rockford 57 - 70 L
12/27/2013Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.40 - 70 L
12/28/2013B O L D 64 - 82 L
1/3/2014Heritage Christian Academy34 - 66 L
1/9/2014Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity46 - 69 L
1/11/2014Mounds Park Academy62 - 17 W
1/14/2014Maranatha Christian Academy43 - 56 L
1/17/2014Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 50 W
1/21/2014Bethany Academy39 - 36 W
1/25/2014The International School of Minnesota / ERA68 - 34 W
1/28/2014Southwest Christian45 - 70 L
1/30/2014PACT Charter School66 - 52 W
1/31/2014Legacy Christian Academy54 - 53 W
(OT)
2/3/2014Heritage Christian Academy44 - 63 L
2/6/2014PACT Charter School74 - 49 W
2/11/2014Providence Academy35 - 50 L
2/13/2014Maranatha Christian Academy56 - 75 L
2/15/2014Southwest Christian50 - 72 L
2/18/2014Cristo Rey Jesuit 49 - 47 W
2/24/2014New Life Academy of Woodbury46 - 63 L
2/27/2014PACT Charter School45 - 47 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Jensen
sjensen@wlhs.net
763-509-9378
Assistant Coach:
Leighton Spaulding
Mark Neitzel
Student Manager:
Anthony Tufo
Tyler Krueger

State Tournament
March 12-15, 2014
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb. 25, 27, Mar 1, 4, 7, 2014
    High Seed/Finals Macalester
    5:45
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 11-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 11-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-1-0
    Southwest Christian 9-4-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 9-5-0
    West Lutheran 6-8-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-9-0
    Bethany Academy 2-10-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    PACT Charter 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499