Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
PACT Charter School        (9-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Derek Stone G 11
11 Ryan Fries F 11
12 Israel Jones F 12
14 Daniel Nelson F 12
21 Danny Mooers G 12
22 Dan Appel G 12
23 Peter Boyum F 12
25 Karr Fager F 11
32 Drew Johnson F 10
34 Luke Johnson G 11
40 Ben Erickson G 11
43 Ethan Cretinon G 11
45 Jacob Hudson F 11
54 Ben Gutzkow G 11
Schedule
11/22/2013Community of Peace Academy72 - 48 W
11/26/2013St. Paul Preparatory School75 - 46 W
12/3/2013Legacy Christian Academy46 - 57 L
12/5/2013North Lakes Academy87 - 57 W
12/10/2013Cristo Rey Jesuit 65 - 77 L
12/13/2013New Life Academy of Woodbury53 - 94 L
12/19/2013Mounds Park Academy61 - 52 W
12/27/2013St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet61 - 68 L
12/28/2013Mounds Park Academy63 - 42 W
(MPA Holiday Tourney)
1/9/2014Maranatha Christian Academy66 - 89 L
1/14/2014Heritage Christian Academy46 - 83 L
1/16/2014Bethany Academy54 - 55 L
1/21/2014Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity60 - 97 L
1/24/2014Southwest Christian52 - 54 L
1/28/2014Trinity School at River Ridge53 - 56 L
1/30/2014West Lutheran 52 - 66 L
2/3/2014Legacy Christian Academy41 - 61 L
2/6/2014West Lutheran 49 - 74 L
2/7/2014Christ's Household of Faith42 - 54 L
2/10/2014Liberty Classical Academy82 - 61 W
2/11/2014Maranatha Christian Academy45 - 78 L
2/13/2014Heritage Christian Academy43 - 88 L
2/15/2014Bethany Academy43 - 44 L
2/18/2014Spectrum 72 - 57 W
2/20/2014Spectrum 68 - 60 W
2/27/2014West Lutheran 47 - 45 W
3/1/2014Southwest Christian25 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Hazelton
c.hazelton@pactcharter.org
763-712-4200 ext 180 / 763-498-2492
Assistant Coach:
Josh Coleman
Student Manager:
Meghan Rickenbach
Michlyn Fisher

State Tournament
March 12-15, 2014
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb. 25, 27, Mar 1, 4, 7, 2014
    High Seed/Finals Macalester
    5:45
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 11-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 11-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-1-0
    Southwest Christian 9-4-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 9-5-0
    West Lutheran 6-8-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-9-0
    Bethany Academy 2-10-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    PACT Charter 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499