Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Win-E-Mac High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Patriots


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Mikah Olson F 12
4 Jay Parenteau G 12
10 Parker Gerber G 10
11 Emelian Hanson F 12
12 Dustin Osland F 10
13 Mason Spry G 11
20 Bryce Neubert F 12
21 Zach Simonson F 10
22 Blake Glass G 12
23 Brekken Lindberg C 11
24 Noah Bergman F 12
25 Gavin Walker G 9
31 Kobe Hamre G 9
32 Bryer Strom G 9
44 Remy Goodwin F 9
50 Joey Revier C 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Bagley 0 - 0
12/5/2017NCE/UH Titans47 - 53 L
12/7/2017Fosston 50 - 56 L
12/8/2017Blackduck 63 - 54 W
12/12/2017Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
12/16/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 59 - 45 W
12/22/2017Ada-Borup 35 - 50 L
1/2/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/5/2018Fertile-Beltrami 31 - 52 L
1/8/2018Fosston 40 - 50 L
1/11/2018Bagley 52 - 49 W
1/15/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
1/19/2018Lake Park-Audubon50 - 44 W
1/22/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke66 - 42 W
1/23/2018Norman County West 0 - 0
1/25/2018Park Christian 76 - 58 W
2/3/2018Sacred Heart 63 - 74 L
2/5/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
2/9/2018Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0
2/13/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/15/2018Red Lake County Rebels55 - 42 W
2/16/2018Northern Freeze0 - 0
2/20/2018Crookston 60 - 66 L
2/26/2018Red Lake County Rebels0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vern Johnson
vpgrygla@gvtel.com
218 563 2900
Assistant Coach:
Brady Langemo
Bret Johnson
Dave Kiecker
Student Manager:
Kendra Thompson
Kylie Stuhaug, Maci Hamre

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fertile-Beltrami 8-4-0
    Fosston 8-4-0
    Bagley 7-6-0
    Park Christian 5-5-0
    Ada-Borup 4-1-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-4-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 0-1-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-1-0
    Norman County West 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499