Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd High School        (13-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
11 Ben Staehling G 11
13 Mason Malone G 12
14 Eric Martin G 12
15 Tanner Mackereth G 11
21 Presley Severson G 11
22 Griffin Rushin F 10
23 Owen Davis F 11
24 Gabe Smith F 12
25 Joey Sauer F 12
31 Connor Powers G 11
32 Taylor Heurung F 11
33 Johnathan Berry F 11
34 Jonah Macejkovic F 11
41 Nathaniel Staehling F 9
44 Manni Ukutegbe F 11
45 Max Lelwica F 10
Schedule
11/29/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.62 - 71 L
12/1/2018Buffalo 47 - 66 L
12/6/2018Fergus Falls 40 - 61 L
12/7/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 96 - 91 W
12/11/2018Rocori 81 - 44 W
12/14/2018Cambridge-Isanti 78 - 88 L
12/18/2018Rogers 70 - 65 W
12/28/2018Elk River 76 - 48 W
1/4/2019St. Cloud Tech 68 - 70 L
1/10/2019Alexandria Area 78 - 72 W
1/12/2019Willmar 71 - 59 W
1/15/2019St. Cloud Apollo 70 - 76 L
1/18/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 75 - 48 W
1/19/2019New Prague 61 - 57 W
1/22/2019Duluth East 43 - 58 L
1/24/2019Fergus Falls 67 - 58 W
2/1/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 74 - 64 W
2/2/2019Wayzata 91 - 74 W
2/12/2019St. Cloud Tech 78 - 65 W
2/15/2019Alexandria Area 72 - 79 L
2/19/2019Willmar 54 - 70 L
2/21/2019St. Cloud Apollo 76 - 67 W
2/22/2019Rocori 0 - 0
2/26/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
2/28/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
3/1/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Charlie Schoeck
ctschoeck@gmail.com
218-454-6300
Assistant Coach:
Brian Gustafson
Derek Hendrickson
Grant Gmeinder
Student Manager:
Gavin Inwards

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    Seeding- coaches vote

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    2 - 3:45 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 11-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 10-4-0
    Brainerd 9-5-0
    Willmar 8-6-0
    Fergus Falls 7-3-0
    Alexandria Area 6-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-0-0
    Rocori 2-8-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499