Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brooklyn Center High School        (21-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maalik Harut G 12
4 Daniel Yates F 10
5 Rudwan Tahir G 10
10 Akeem Nelson G 8
11 Nathaniel Hawton C 12
15 Roland Russ F 11
21 Robert Riley F 10
22 Adreone Sprinkles F 11
23 Kwon Johnson F 9
24 Qentrell Douglas F 11
25 Lu'cye Patterson G 10
31 Benjima Wehyee G 9
32 Amahn Decker C 10
33 Quyavant Douglas G 7
Schedule
12/1/2017St. Paul Johnson 78 - 69 W
12/5/2017Breck School86 - 83 W
12/7/2017Centennial 85 - 61 W
12/8/2017Holy Family Catholic 76 - 70 W
12/13/2017Totino-Grace 60 - 62 L
12/16/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School78 - 76 W
12/20/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 65 - 59 W
12/27/2017Cleveland 70 - 44 W
12/28/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.55 - 77 L
1/3/2018Providence Academy71 - 28 W
1/9/2018Columbia Heights 70 - 81 L
1/13/2018Esko 71 - 68 W
1/16/2018DeLaSalle 58 - 105 L
1/19/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy69 - 75 L
1/20/2018St. Paul Central 81 - 86 L
1/26/2018St. Agnes 98 - 50 W
1/27/2018Bloomington Kennedy 81 - 74 W
1/30/2018Fridley 81 - 75 W
2/1/2018Academy of Holy Angels83 - 43 W
2/2/2018St. Anthony Village 90 - 68 W
2/9/2018St. Paul Harding 77 - 69 W
2/13/2018Fridley 72 - 70 W
2/15/2018Academy of Holy Angels76 - 64 W
2/20/2018DeLaSalle 56 - 83 L
2/23/2018Columbia Heights 75 - 83 L
3/2/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville65 - 58 W
3/10/2018Southwest Christian84 - 65 W
3/14/2018Rockford 82 - 69 W
3/16/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.81 - 76 W
3/21/2018Breckenridge 63 - 48 W
3/23/2018Caledonia 67 - 73 L
3/24/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 70 - 75 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matthew McCollister
matthewmccollister@hotmail.com
952-564-5643
Assistant Coach:
Steve Priestley
Lucas Patterson
Sam Esboldt

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 12-0-0
    Columbia Heights 7-2-0
    Brooklyn Center 6-5-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-5-0
    Fridley 4-7-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 3-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 3-8-0
    St. Anthony Village 2-4-0
    St. Agnes 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499