Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Zimmerman H.S.        (4-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hagstrom Home School, Zimmerman High School,
red.gif
white.gif
www.zimmermanbball.com


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carter Mceachern F 10
3 Brady Gibeau G 11
5 Jake Deal G 11
11 Jeg Schottenbauer G 11
13 Blake Aderman G 11
15 Cade Dering G 11
21 Dylan Larrabee G 12
23 Jake Pensinger F 12
24 Alex Zillmer G 11
25 Sam Egland G 12
33 Noah Rotz G 11
45 Nate Carlin F 12
51 Ian Carlin F 11
55 Dylan Martin F 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Willmar 51 - 89 L
12/5/2017Chisago Lakes 62 - 67 L
12/9/2017Grand Rapids 48 - 76 L
12/14/2017Anoka 38 - 58 L
12/19/2017Little Falls 41 - 55 L
12/21/2017St. Francis 58 - 49 W
12/27/2017Detroit Lakes 51 - 49 W
12/28/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 50 - 72 L
1/4/2018Monticello 63 - 82 L
1/6/2018Princeton 59 - 60 L
1/8/2018Cloquet 41 - 47 L
1/9/2018Mora 92 - 72 W
1/11/2018Becker 0 - 0
1/16/2018Foley 0 - 0
1/19/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 59 - 83 L
1/23/2018Albany 47 - 58 L
1/25/2018Milaca 74 - 81 L
1/30/2018Rocori 57 - 62 L
2/2/2018Little Falls 42 - 44 L
2/3/2018Rogers 46 - 59 L
2/13/2018Becker 0 - 0
2/16/2018Foley 0 - 0
2/22/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 64 - 81 L
2/23/2018Big Lake 62 - 73 L
2/27/2018Milaca 0 - 0
3/2/2018Albany 57 - 46 W
3/6/2018Willmar 80 - 99 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Christensen
nathan.christensen@isd728.org
763-241-3505
Assistant Coach:
John Hodson
Larry Christensen
Michael Lorden

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019 QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - March 14, 2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday - Final @ SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 7-0-0
    Becker 7-3-0
    Albany 6-1-0
    Little Falls 4-3-0
    Foley 3-7-0
    Mora 3-10-0
    Milaca 2-8-0
    Zimmerman H.S. 1-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499