Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Preparatory Academy        (15-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Swanson Home School, St. Croix Preparatory Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Daniel McCarrell G 10
1 Jayton Metcalf G 11
5 Nolan Grubisch G 11
10 Adam Wiering G 12
11 Kasen Anderson F 12
13 Max Richardson G 10
15 Sam O'Neill G 12
21 Matt Teigland F 12
Schedule
12/5/2017South Saint Paul 69 - 71 L
12/8/2017Math & Science Academy119 - 21 W
12/12/2017Mounds Park Academy70 - 38 W
12/15/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.82 - 77 W
12/19/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville68 - 57 W
12/22/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning76 - 65 W
12/28/2017Minneapolis South 69 - 82 L
12/29/2017Simley 63 - 78 L
1/4/2018Heritage Christian Academy68 - 64 W
1/6/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School59 - 53 W
1/9/2018West Lutheran 68 - 35 W
1/12/2018PACT Charter School55 - 52 W
1/16/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity78 - 60 W
1/20/2018St. Paul Johnson 59 - 69 L
1/23/2018Trinity School at River Ridge63 - 49 W
1/26/2018Legacy Christian Academy71 - 34 W
1/30/2018Maranatha Christian Academy37 - 76 L
2/2/2018Spectrum 68 - 70 L
2/6/2018Southwest Christian76 - 69 W
2/9/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury64 - 70 L
2/13/2018Nova Classical Academy78 - 56 W
2/16/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet83 - 59 W
2/20/20180 - 0
2/22/20180 - 0
2/22/2018Maranatha Christian Academy60 - 89 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/24/20180 - 0
2/24/2018Trinity School at River Ridge54 - 56 L
(MCAA Tournament)
3/2/2018Hill-Murray School0 - 0
3/10/2018Trinity School at River Ridge50 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Keven Seim
kseim@stcroixprep.org
651-395-5944
Assistant Coach:
Cody Olson
Patrick Kerrigan
Stan Schmitt
Student Manager:
Jonas Nass
Lilia & Grace Pugh

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499