Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Preparatory Academy        (13-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Daniel McCarrell G 9
5 Nolan Grubisch G 10
10 Adam Wiering G 11
11 Kasen Anderson G 11
13 Jayton Metcalf G 11
15 Sam O'Neill G 11
20 Austin Have F 12
23 Joe Vondracheck G 12
24 Matt Teigland G 11
34 Matt Kaul G 12
55 Ryan Ylonen C 12
Schedule
12/6/2016South Saint Paul 72 - 63 W
12/9/2016Irondale 57 - 74 L
12/13/2016St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet63 - 57 W
12/20/2016St. Paul Harding H.S.58 - 66 L
12/28/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 68 - 90 L
12/29/2016Belle Plaine 68 - 59 W
1/3/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School71 - 68 W
1/5/2017Maranatha Christian Academy66 - 68 L
1/7/2017Christ's Household of Faith80 - 58 W
1/10/2017Heritage Christian Academy64 - 83 L
1/12/2017Legacy Christian Academy62 - 61 W
1/14/2017Hudson 74 - 67 W
1/17/2017Bethany Academy74 - 59 W
1/21/2017Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 48 W
1/24/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury57 - 68 L
1/27/2017Spectrum 69 - 71 L
1/31/2017West Lutheran 67 - 59 W
2/2/2017PACT Charter School79 - 60 W
2/7/2017Southwest Christian54 - 65 L
2/10/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity56 - 58 L
2/17/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury44 - 62 L
2/21/2017Heritage Christian Academy38 - 67 L
2/23/2017MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/25/2017Legacy Christian Academy80 - 69 W
2/25/2017MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/28/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville0 - 0
3/3/2017Mounds Park Academy0 - 0
3/9/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School65 - 44 W
3/11/2017Minnehaha Academy32 - 78 L
(Section Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Keven Seim
kseim@stcroixprep.org
651-395-5900
Assistant Coach:
Cody Olson
Patrick Kerrigan
Stan Schmitt
Student Manager:
Chad Clark-Bracewell
Colton Severson

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 6 (play-in),9,11,14,17,
    2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 13-1-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 12-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-6-0
    Southwest Christian 6-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 6-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 5-5-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 5-7-0
    Spectrum 4-7-0
    Bethany Academy 4-8-0
    West Lutheran 3-11-0
    PACT Charter School 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499