Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Preparatory School        (2-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Quang Dao G 11
12 Cloud Zhou G 12
20 Tae Rim Kim C 10
21 Bishka Enkhtuvshin G 12
22 Elias Mohamed G 10
23 Mikolaj Ogonowski F 12
24 Allen Ye G 12
30 Atakan Kara G 12
31 Ronnie Lin G 12
40 Viktor Ratkevicius F 12
42 Caleb Cairns C 11
50 Attila Menesi F 12
54 Jorge Garcia Padron F 12
Schedule
11/23/2015Charter Stars45 - 76 L
12/3/2015Nova Classical Academy31 - 74 L
12/8/2015Hope Academy50 - 90 L
12/10/2015Liberty Classical Academy52 - 69 L
12/17/2015Academy for Sciences & Agriculture54 - 68 L
1/7/2016Groves Academy56 - 75 L
1/12/2016FAIR School54 - 81 L
1/14/2016Metro Schools College Prep73 - 22 W
1/19/2016Math & Science Academy0 - 2 L
(Forfeit)
1/21/2016Cristo Rey Jesuit 32 - 92 L
1/26/2016Learning for Leadership Charter62 - 86 L
1/27/2016Prairie Seeds Academy28 - 111 L
1/28/2016Prairie Seeds Academy12 - 77 L
2/4/2016FAIR School0 - 0 T
(Postponed)
2/9/2016Metro Schools College Prep71 - 41 W
2/11/2016Math & Science Academy41 - 96 L
2/12/2016North Lakes Academy66 - 71 L
2/16/2016Cristo Rey Jesuit 23 - 85 L
2/17/2016Groves Academy56 - 69 L
2/18/2016Learning for Leadership Charter72 - 91 L
2/23/2016Calvin Christian H.S.36 - 56 L
(Section 4A)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
PJ Wiggin
pwiggin@stpaulprep.org
651-288-4606
Assistant Coach:
George Hovey
Student Manager:
Anarod Odgerel
Damla Bostan

State Tournament
March 9-12, 2016
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6,9,11,14,17, 2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and Finals at Anoka-Ramsey (tentative)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Hope Academy 12-0-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 12-2-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 12-2-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 11-1-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 10-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 10-4-0
    Math & Science Academy 10-4-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 9-3-0
    Charter Stars 9-3-0
    Community of Peace Academy 8-3-0
    Nova Classical Academy 7-5-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 7-7-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 7-7-0
    Christian Life Academy 6-6-0
    FAIR 4-4-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 4-7-0
    Groves Academy 4-10-0
    Groves Academy 4-10-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-7-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-9-0
    St. Paul Preparatory 2-11-0
    St. Paul Preparatory 2-11-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 1-11-0
    Chesterton Academy 0-1-0
    Chesterton Academy 0-1-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-10-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-10-0
    Hmong Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499