Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Seeds Academy        (8-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: SAGE Academy Charter School, Prairie Seeds Academy,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE Lycans

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 AiMonti Booth G 11
1 Peter Anderson G 11
2 Brian Bohanon G 12
3 Emmanuel Jones G 12
4 Jamar Robinson G 12
5 Donald Ferguson III G 8
12 DaQuan Gullie F 12
13 Isaiah Jones F 10
20 Mohammad Jaitah F 12
24 Micah Arnold F 9
34 Greg Grim F 12
Schedule
12/4/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.69 - 74 L
12/8/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.65 - 91 L
12/12/2017St. Paul Johnson 74 - 88 L
12/15/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 69 - 102 L
12/19/2017St. Paul Highland Park66 - 63 W
12/28/2017Mike Miller Classic - Lower Brule (SD)74 - 66 W
12/29/2017Mike Miller Classic - Mitchell Christian (SD)64 - 55 W
1/5/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 69 - 66 W
1/9/2018Hope Academy93 - 45 W
1/11/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/12/2018Community of Peace Academy80 - 57 W
1/16/2018International School of Minnesota0 - 0
1/16/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA99 - 76 W
1/19/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA106 - 75 W
1/23/2018Charter Stars0 - 0
1/30/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
2/2/2018Hope Academy0 - 0
2/5/2018Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
2/9/2018International School of Minnesota0 - 0
2/9/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
2/13/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA0 - 0
2/15/2018Charter Stars0 - 0
2/16/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
2/20/2018Minnesota Transitions Charter School0 - 0
2/22/2018Christ's Household of Faith0 - 0
2/26/2018Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2018Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Quincy Caldwell
s.w.a.g.inc42@gmail.com
651-214-4993
Assistant Coach:
Darnell McElveen
Levi Peterson
Student Manager:
Alonzo Booth

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Christian Life Academy 4-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 3-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 3-0-0
    Nova Classical Academy 3-0-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-2-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 3-4-0
    Hmong Academy 2-0-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 2-0-0
    Charter Stars 2-1-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 2-2-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 2-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 1-2-0
    Hope Academy 1-3-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 0-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-3-0
    Groves Academy 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499