Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Learning for Leadership Charter        (14-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abdirizak Ahmed G 11
0 Ahmed Nur C 11
0 Badrudin Aden G 12
0 Farah Ahmednour C 12
0 Isaiah Brambilla F 11
0 Kafi Abdi F 12
0 Mahat Ibrahim G 12
0 Mohamed Aden C 12
0 Muktar Abdi G 12
0 Souhaib Mohamed C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Calvin Christian H.S.83 - 71 W
12/5/2017Chesterton Academy - Edina70 - 34 W
12/14/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf84 - 60 W
12/15/2017Chesterton Academy - Edina71 - 32 W
12/19/2017Lincoln International/Career Pathways71 - 65 W
12/21/2017Hope Academy84 - 95 L
12/27/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture81 - 49 W
12/28/2017Calvin Christian H.S.75 - 58 W
12/29/2017West Lutheran 64 - 65 L
1/5/2018Liberty Classical Academy95 - 87 W
1/9/2018Math & Science Academy96 - 54 W
1/12/2018Nova Classical Academy67 - 82 L
1/19/2018Christian Life Academy63 - 73 L
2/1/2018Lincoln International/Career Pathways75 - 80 L
(OT)
2/5/2018Nova Classical Academy58 - 74 L
2/6/2018Groves Academy69 - 68 W
2/9/2018Liberty Classical Academy58 - 65 L
2/13/2018Math & Science Academy2 - 0 W
2/15/2018Groves Academy72 - 71 W
2/17/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 71 - 75 L
2/21/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf68 - 81 L
2/22/2018Christian Life Academy36 - 73 L
2/27/2018Groves Academy79 - 73 W
3/2/2018Christian Life Academy74 - 61 W
(TCAC Tournament)
3/3/2018Nova Classical Academy54 - 74 L
(TCAC Tournament )
3/10/2018Heritage Christian Academy35 - 85 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Jones
djones@learningforleadership.org
612-598-4463
Assistant Coach:
Sam Malone-Povolny
Terrance Smith

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 12-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Charter Stars 10-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 9-4-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 7-2-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 6-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Groves Academy 3-9-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-10-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-6-0
    Hope Academy 2-8-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499