Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hope Academy        (2-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caleb Hoilien G 11
2 Nehemiah Davis G 8
3 Elijah Wade G 9
4 Jordan Brown G 9
5 Logan Dietsche G 10
11 Abhi Peterson-Hilleque G 9
15 Tye Mingo G 8
20 Zakary Ruhland G 8
22 Kaleb Dube G 10
23 Caleb Irving G 9
25 Samuel Ojebode G 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Madelia 52 - 67 L
12/3/2018Christian Life Academy52 - 51 W
12/4/2018West Lutheran 55 - 58 L
12/6/2018South Saint Paul 47 - 74 L
12/10/2018Legacy Christian Academy62 - 64 L
12/11/2018Cleveland 72 - 61 W
12/17/2018Spectrum 52 - 86 L
12/19/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 0 - 0
12/21/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
1/3/2019Christian Life Academy0 - 0
1/4/2019Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers0 - 0
1/11/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
1/15/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
1/18/2019Prairie Seeds Academy0 - 0
1/22/2019Nova Classical Academy0 - 0
1/25/2019Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
1/29/2019Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers0 - 0
2/6/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
2/7/2019Christ's Household of Faith0 - 0
2/8/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
2/13/2019Prairie Seeds Academy0 - 0
2/15/2019Nova Classical Academy0 - 0
2/19/2019Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
2/21/2019Heritage Christian Academy0 - 0
2/28/2019TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2019TCAC Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelby Brothen
kelbybrothen@hopeschool.org
612-501-9391
Assistant Coach:
Ryan Elofson
Scott Severson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 4, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 2019
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Avail Academy 2-0-0
    Hope Academy 1-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 1-0-0
    Groves Academy 1-1-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 0-0-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 0-0-0
    Lakes International Language Academy 0-0-0
    Hiawatha Collegiate 0-0-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    Nova Classical Academy 0-0-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-0-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-0-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-0-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 0-0-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499