Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hope Academy        (3-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hope Academy, GHS Urban Home School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caleb Hoilien G 10
2 Emmanuel Heard G 11
3 Elijah Wade G 8
4 Caleb Irving G 8
5 Roger Martinez G 12
10 Aluan Lane G 8
12 John Bjorgen G 10
14 Caden Neterer G 11
22 Sam Erickson G 9
23 Samuel Ojebode G 11
33 Nathanael Talavera G 11
34 Nehemiah Davis G 7
Schedule
12/5/2017Math & Science Academy70 - 41 W
12/9/2017Groves Academy96 - 59 W
12/12/2017West Lutheran 56 - 81 L
12/18/2017Spectrum 50 - 81 L
12/21/2017Learning for Leadership Charter95 - 84 W
1/4/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA65 - 72 L
1/5/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 61 - 83 L
1/9/2018Prairie Seeds Academy45 - 93 L
1/12/2018Christ's Household of Faith37 - 71 L
1/13/2018Canby 45 - 60 L
1/15/2018Cleveland 0 - 0
1/16/2018Charter Stars0 - 0
1/19/2018Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
1/25/2018Minnesota Transitions Charter School0 - 0
1/26/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
1/27/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/30/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
2/2/2018Prairie Seeds Academy0 - 0
2/8/2018Liberty Classical Academy0 - 0
2/9/2018Charter Stars0 - 0
2/20/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
2/22/2018Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
2/26/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelby Brothen
kelbybrothen@hopeschool.org
612-501-9391
Assistant Coach:
Ryan Elofson
Scott Severson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Christian Life Academy 3-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 3-0-0
    Nova Classical Academy 3-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 2-3-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 1-0-0
    Charter Stars 1-0-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 1-0-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 1-1-0
    Hmong Academy 0-0-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 0-1-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-1-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-2-0
    Hope Academy 0-2-0
    Groves Academy 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499