Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christ's Household of Faith        (14-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jacob Bluhm G 12
5 Dawson Eckman G 11
11 Daniel Schutz F 12
14 Logan Schuett G 11
15 Hunter Johnston G 12
21 Erik Strandlund G 10
22 Jackson Rohlf G 11
23 Thomas Bluhm G 12
24 McCaleb Alleman G 10
25 Dillon Alleman G 12
31 Micheil Johnston F 12
32 Saje Scheeler G 11
33 Cullen Okerstrom F 12
34 Preston Alleman F 9
41 Isaac Collins G 9
Schedule
12/2/2016New Life Academy of Woodbury65 - 90 L
12/6/2016Heritage Christian Academy55 - 78 L
12/8/2016Charter Stars94 - 59 W
12/9/2016South Saint Paul 78 - 71 W
12/13/2016West Lutheran 78 - 54 W
12/15/2016Trinity School at River Ridge61 - 67 L
12/20/2016Concordia Academy-Roseville36 - 40 L
1/3/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning85 - 72 W
1/6/2017PACT Charter School77 - 49 W
1/7/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy58 - 80 L
1/10/2017Prairie Seeds Academy71 - 81 L
1/14/2017Minneapolis Edison 70 - 50 W
1/16/2017FAIR School61 - 40 W
1/19/2017Pine Island 62 - 75 L
1/21/2017Nova Classical Academy78 - 40 W
1/27/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 85 - 66 W
1/31/2017Community of Peace Academy84 - 77 W
2/2/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet68 - 66 W
2/9/2017Cannon Falls 53 - 48 W
2/11/2017Hope Academy63 - 60 W
2/14/2017Providence Academy79 - 54 W
2/17/2017Legacy Christian Academy43 - 56 L
2/18/2017St. Agnes 45 - 58 L
2/21/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 88 - 95 L
3/3/2017Southwest Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
James Scheeler
james@electroniceasel.com
651-602-5645
Assistant Coach:
Cole Piepkorn
James Sarbacker
Luke Bratzel, David Rooney

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6 (play-in),9,11,14,17,
    2017
    6,9,11 at High Seed, 14 Semi-final and 17 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499