Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christ's Household of Faith        (18-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jacob Bluhm G 11
5 Jackson Rohlf G 10
11 Anders Strandlund F 12
14 Kit Piepkorn G 12
15 Wynston Harms G 12
21 Erik Strandlund G 9
22 Tim Rohlf G 12
23 Thomas Bluhm G 11
24 Tomas Piepkorn G 12
25 Dillon Alleman G 11
31 Micheil Johnston F 11
32 Lucas Schuett C 12
33 Cullen Okerstrom F 11
34 Spencer Bluhm F 12
41 Sidney Otten F 12
Schedule
11/20/2015Trinity School at River Ridge67 - 63 W
11/24/2015Mounds Park Academy75 - 58 W
12/1/2015Prairie Seeds Academy76 - 69 W
12/3/2015PACT Charter School68 - 57 W
12/8/2015Nova Classical Academy77 - 47 W
12/12/2015Community of Peace Academy79 - 58 W
12/15/2015Legacy Christian Academy72 - 60 W
12/17/2015Hope Academy104 - 72 W
1/7/2016St. Croix Preparatory Academy82 - 62 W
1/9/2016Bethany Academy78 - 45 W
1/12/2016Minnesota Transitions Charter School53 - 44 W
1/19/2016Chesterton Academy0 - 0
1/22/2016Minneapolis Edison 79 - 48 W
1/23/2016Cannon Falls 44 - 78 L
1/26/2016Southwest Christian45 - 81 L
1/29/2016New Life Academy of Woodbury48 - 65 L
2/1/2016Brooklyn Center 71 - 75 L
2/9/2016St. Agnes 66 - 61 W
2/11/2016South Saint Paul 84 - 60 W
2/12/2016Spectrum 77 - 65 W
2/16/2016West Lutheran 70 - 50 W
2/18/2016St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning69 - 45 W
2/25/2016Nova Classical Academy82 - 55 W
2/27/2016Hope Academy82 - 53 W
3/2/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.90 - 115 L
(Section Semis)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
James Scheeler
james@electroniceasel.com
651-602-5645
Assistant Coach:
Cole Piepkorn
Dan Piepkorn
Luke Bratzel, David Rooney

State Tournament
March 9-12, 2016
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6,9,11,14,17, 2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and Finals at Anoka-Ramsey (tentative)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Christ's Household of Faith 1-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499