Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (9-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Summer Gerhardt G 10
3 Kaye Paschka G 11
5 Mia McGrane G 10
11 Ella Grove G 10
13 Jaya Hatlestad G 9
15 Taylor Partington G 12
21 Matie Wirtjes G 12
23 Emily Aker F 12
25 Emma Schmidt F 12
31 Courtney Gould F 12
33 Flora Kvale F 12
35 McKenzie Duwenhoegger F 11
41 Cathryn Bloom G 9
43 Emily Jones F 11
45 Mataya Hoelscher F 9
51 Sadie Boraas G 9
53 Larissa Lamb C 10
55 Alayna Strand F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Big Lake 57 - 52 W
12/1/2017St. Cloud Tech 66 - 28 W
12/7/2017Rocori 59 - 11 W
12/16/2017Little Falls 74 - 41 W
12/21/2017St. Cloud Apollo 89 - 52 W
12/27/2017Coon Rapids 45 - 49 L
12/28/2017Owatonna 50 - 64 L
1/5/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 52 - 45 W
1/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 55 - 35 W
1/16/2018Brainerd56 - 45 W
1/18/2018Detroit Lakes 75 - 45 W
1/23/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/25/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
1/27/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/30/2018Rocori 0 - 0
2/3/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
2/5/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/10/2018Becker 0 - 0
2/13/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/16/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/22/2018Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wendy Kohler
wkohler@alexandria.k12.mn.us
320-762-2142 ext 4561
Assistant Coach:
Harrison Aakre
Jordan Hendricks
Julie Wrobel
Student Manager:
Abby Driemeyer, Rachel Wallerich
Sophie Anderson, Jaycee Spaulding,

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24, 2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018 - Finals

    7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Alexandria Area 6-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-6-0
    St. Cloud Tech 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-1-0
    Rocori 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499