Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (5-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Camryn Patten G 10
4 Kezia Lee G 9
5 Anna Peterson G 12
12 Hallie Tormanen G 10
14 Olivia Travis G 12
15 Annie Seaberg G 10
20 Gus Munson G 12
21 Sylvie Moeys G 11
23 Abby Schmidt G 12
32 Anna Wagner G 12
34 Abigail Schrupp F 11
40 Coriena Miller C 11
42 Katelyn Lee C 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Rocori 63 - 36 W
11/30/2017Maple Lake 39 - 47 L
12/2/2017Willmar 26 - 53 L
12/7/2017Kimball Area 34 - 47 L
12/8/2017Litchfield 34 - 64 L
12/12/2017Orono 44 - 75 L
12/15/2017Hutchinson 24 - 61 L
12/19/2017Monticello 37 - 36 W
12/22/2017Delano 40 - 38 W
1/5/2018Annandale 44 - 56 L
1/9/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 35 - 57 L
1/11/2018Mound Westonka 55 - 63 L
1/13/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.35 - 60 L
1/16/2018Rockford 34 - 50 L
1/20/2018New London-Spicer 43 - 70 L
1/23/2018Watertown-Mayer 56 - 67 L
1/26/2018Litchfield 43 - 40 W
1/30/2018Annandale 33 - 58 L
2/2/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 49 - 62 L
2/5/2018Waconia 50 - 78 L
2/8/2018Mound Westonka 53 - 43 W
2/13/2018Rockford 49 - 57 L
2/16/2018New London-Spicer 48 - 61 L
2/20/2018Watertown-Mayer 37 - 62 L
2/28/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School46 - 59 L
(Section 6AAA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rob Walters
robert67753@gmail.com
320-583-7438
Assistant Coach:
Amy Martinson - Varsity Asst
Nate Clark - JV & Varsity Asst
Student Manager:
Bailey Hanson, Trish Aho
Emily Monson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    February 28, 2018
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 10-4-0
    Hutchinson 8-0-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Annandale 6-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    New Prague 4-6-0
    Rockford 4-10-0
    Mound Westonka 3-7-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-12-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499