Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (12-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Reach Section Final in 2016; Strive for Eighth Trip to State Since 2006


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Isabelle Fleming G 10
3 Dacoda Speidel G 11
4 Olivia Travis C 11
5 Mary Claire Francois C 10
10 Alexis Cochran-Starr G 9
13 Ayanna Gardner G 11
15 Isabelle Florey G 10
21 Nora Francois C 8
22 Nurjei Weems F 9
23 Maya Agunbiade C 11
32 Dejonae Copeland G 12
33 Kate Graham G 10
35 Nia Davis G 11
40 Rose Tucker F 10
Schedule
11/25/2016Holy Family Catholic 39 - 46 L
11/26/2016Rochester Lourdes 65 - 63 W
(OT)
12/5/2016Shakopee 43 - 58 L
12/9/2016Bloomington Jefferson 42 - 45 L
12/13/2016Hill-Murray School44 - 41 W
12/15/2016Eau Claire (WI) Memorial51 - 43 W
12/20/2016Orono 45 - 60 L
12/23/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School55 - 40 W
1/3/2017Providence Academy55 - 62 L
1/10/2017St. Anthony Village 71 - 74 L
1/13/2017Columbia Heights 75 - 62 W
1/16/2017Minnehaha Academy63 - 54 W
1/20/2017Academy of Holy Angels53 - 64 L
1/24/2017Fridley 72 - 56 W
1/26/2017Hopkins 32 - 78 L
1/27/2017Visitation 72 - 52 W
1/31/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville70 - 52 W
2/2/2017St. Croix Lutheran 50 - 48 W
2/7/2017St. Agnes 81 - 66 W
2/9/2017Academy of Holy Angels63 - 64 L
2/11/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 62 - 56 W
2/14/2017Columbia Heights 0 - 0
2/17/2017Fridley 0 - 0
2/21/2017Brooklyn Center 0 - 0
2/22/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanysha Scott
tscott@delasalle.com
Assistant Coach:
Clayton Gardner, Danielle Ellison, Amin Borji, Ricky Hill, Frank Gardner (JV), Sadiqah Stafford (C)
Student Manager:
Sophia Hayden, Emma Mishler

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    March 2, 2017 7:00
    March 4, 2017 6/7:30
    March 9, 2017, 7:00
    High Seed
    SP Washington
    SP Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    St. Croix Lutheran 9-2-0
    DeLaSalle 6-3-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 2-0-0
    Visitation 2-8-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 1-0-0
    St. Agnes 1-3-0
    St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Fridley 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499