Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (17-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Welcome Home Coach Tanysha Scott `01


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lauryn Rodgers C 11
3 Dacoda Speidel G 10
4 Olivia Travis C 10
5 Mary Claire Francois C 9
10 Kate Graham G 9
13 Ayanna Gardner G 10
15 Nia Davis G 10
21 Moira Hazel F 10
22 Camryn Speese F 12
23 Aiza Wilson G 12
24 Teja Bodden F 12
32 Isabelle Florey G 9
33 Kalaya Kilzer Dennis G 10
35 Isabelle Fleming G 9
40 Rose Tucker F 9
Schedule
11/27/2015New Prague 73 - 80 L
11/28/2015Kenyon-Wanamingo 72 - 58 W
12/1/2015St. Paul Como Park H.S.72 - 83 L
12/3/2015Shakopee 51 - 65 L
12/10/2015Providence Academy69 - 57 W
12/15/2015St. Agnes 66 - 25 W
12/17/2015Hill-Murray School45 - 34 W
12/23/2015Benilde-St. Margaret's School64 - 44 W
12/28/2015Colfax WI78 - 74 W
12/29/2015Baldwin-Woodville (WI) 55 - 35 W
1/5/2016St. Anthony Village 65 - 46 W
1/8/2016Columbia Heights 76 - 56 W
1/9/2016Kasson-Mantorville 49 - 62 L
1/15/2016Academy of Holy Angels64 - 82 L
1/19/2016Fridley 74 - 56 W
1/22/2016Visitation 67 - 31 W
1/26/2016Concordia Academy-Roseville75 - 57 W
1/28/2016St. Croix Lutheran 51 - 61 L
2/5/2016Academy of Holy Angels74 - 80 L
2/6/2016Eau Claire (WI) Memorial50 - 71 L
2/8/2016Columbia Heights 66 - 37 W
2/11/2016Fridley 67 - 47 W
2/13/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 61 - 65 L
2/25/2016Maranatha Christian Academy85 - 81 W
3/2/2016Fridley 62 - 48 W
(Section Quarterfinal)
3/5/2016Totino-Grace 62 - 57 W
(Section Semifinal)
3/10/2016St. Paul Como Park H.S.71 - 75 L
(Section Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanysha Scott
tscott@ywcampls.org
Assistant Coach:
Clayton Gardner, Danielle Ellison, Amin Borji, Frank Gardner (JV), Sadiqah Stafford (C)
Student Manager:
Sydney Steel, Sarai Ramadan, Savanna Thomas

State Tournament
March 15-19, 2016
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    March 2, 2017 7:00
    March 4, 2017 6/7:30
    March 9, 2017, 7:00
    High Seed
    SP Washington
    SP Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 12-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran 11-1-0
    DeLaSalle 8-3-0
    St. Anthony Village 7-5-0
    St. Agnes 3-7-0
    Visitation 2-10-0
    Columbia Heights 1-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 0-4-0
    Fridley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499