Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eastview High School        (28-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Emee Udo F 12
4 Erika Schlosser G 10
5 Allie Pickrain G 9
10 Megan Boehm G 12
11 Sarah Gill G 10
12 Melissa Barry G 11
20 Paula Garcia G 11
22 Madison Guebert G 11
23 Kari Opatz G 12
24 Emma Sinn F 10
25 Jena Plagens F 10
31 Hana Metoxen F 11
32 Rachel Ranke G 9
33 Miranda Crenshaw F 9
34 Brittney Sjulstad G 11
42 Ilea Decker G 11
45 Emma Kiley F 11
Schedule
11/29/2013St. Paul Central 58 - 45 W
11/30/2013Monticello 72 - 52 W
12/3/2013Park 40 - 31 W
12/7/2013Chaska 52 - 50 W
12/13/2013Hopkins 56 - 54 W
12/20/2013Lakeville North 57 - 38 W
12/27/2013Providence Academy56 - 11 W
12/28/2013Park Center 65 - 61 W
12/30/2013Holy Family Catholic 66 - 60 W
1/3/2014Apple Valley 81 - 48 W
1/7/2014Rosemount 67 - 50 W
1/10/2014Prior Lake 63 - 28 W
1/14/2014Lakeville South 55 - 49 W
1/16/2014Bloomington Kennedy 65 - 54 W
1/21/2014Bloomington Jefferson 76 - 20 W
1/24/2014Eagan 63 - 43 W
1/28/2014Burnsville 77 - 38 W
1/31/2014Lakeville North 61 - 50 W
2/3/2014Rosemount 67 - 53 W
2/7/2014Apple Valley 80 - 38 W
2/11/2014Prior Lake 69 - 41 W
2/14/2014Bloomington Kennedy 60 - 73 L
2/18/2014Lakeville South 62 - 52 W
2/21/2014Bloomington Jefferson 78 - 36 W
2/25/2014Eagan 75 - 48 W
2/28/2014Burnsville 66 - 45 W
3/5/2014Henry Sibley 97 - 29 W
3/8/2014East Ridge 71 - 40 W
3/13/2014Park 65 - 39 W
3/18/2014St. Paul Central 63 - 58 W
3/20/2014Eden Prairie 62 - 51 W
3/22/2014Bloomington Kennedy 64 - 61 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Guebert
melissa.guebert@district196.org
651-683-6969 x93813
Assistant Coach:
Danny Makepeace, Ellen Spika,
Student Manager:
Michael Sheridan, Sam Trammel

State Tournament
March 18-22, 2014
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAAA Tournament
    March 5, 8, 13 2014
    High Seed (QF). SF&F @ Hamline University
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eastview 17-1-0
    Lakeville North 12-6-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 11-2-0
    Lakeville South 11-5-0
    Eagan 6-11-0
    Apple Valley 5-13-0
    Burnsville 1-0-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 1-17-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499