Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Esko High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Eskomos!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Annika Wold F 11
3 Rachel Pantsar G 10
4 Mallory Sunnarborg G 9
11 Sydney Hanson G 11
13 Macy Sunnarborg G 11
22 Merlea Mrozik F 9
25 Kaitlyn Bergerson F 11
32 Taiya Gregg C 9
33 Kristy Demuth G 10
40 Brenna Stark F 9
42 Hannah Stark F 12
45 Zoie Johnson C 9
54 Bridget Yellin C 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Cloquet 50 - 44 W
11/30/2017Hermantown 36 - 59 L
12/2/2017Marshall School, Duluth56 - 58 L
12/5/2017Moose Lake/Willow River72 - 37 W
12/11/2017Crosby-Ironton 58 - 48 W
12/15/2017Duluth East 56 - 29 W
12/18/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 42 - 73 L
12/21/2017Virginia 43 - 46 L
12/28/2017Mesabi East 81 - 54 W
12/29/2017Heritage Christian Academy56 - 52 W
12/30/2017Proctor 41 - 32 W
1/4/2018Barnum 56 - 39 W
1/8/2018Proctor 36 - 39 L
1/15/2018International Falls H.S.49 - 46 W
1/18/2018Pequot Lakes 35 - 54 L
1/22/2018Cromwell-Wright 66 - 40 W
1/25/2018McGregor 57 - 30 W
1/29/2018Aitkin 44 - 43 W
2/1/2018South Ridge 57 - 22 W
2/2/2018Carlton 59 - 31 W
2/5/2018Grand Rapids 41 - 68 L
2/9/2018Cook County 63 - 49 W
2/12/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 50 - 26 W
2/15/2018Two Harbors 59 - 37 W
2/20/2018Hibbing H.S.37 - 54 L
3/1/2018Duluth Denfeld 60 - 20 W
3/3/2018Aitkin 50 - 45 W
3/7/2018Mesabi East 55 - 65 L
(Semi Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Antonutti
santonutti@esko.k12.mn.us
218-879-4673
Assistant Coach:
Dave Lindstrom
Terry Purcell
Tim Lindquist
Student Manager:
Jade Myhrman
Olivia Dupuis, Ella Magnuson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 1, 3, 7, 9, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter-Denfeld , Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 10-2-0
    Esko 8-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 8-1-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Barnum 4-2-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-6-0
    Carlton 4-8-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 3-4-0
    South Ridge 3-7-0
    Cook County 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 2-3-0
    Wrenshall 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499