Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Esko High School        (21-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Eskomos!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Annika Wold F 12
3 Aila Gabel G 9
4 Mallory Sunnarborg G 10
11 Sydney Hanson G 12
12 Jayden Karppinen F 9
13 Macy Sunnarborg G 12
22 Sophia Iallonardo G 9
23 Sarah Wagemaker G 9
24 Ingrid Hexum G 9
25 Kaitlyn Bergerson F 12
32 Kaitlyn Adkins G 9
33 Kristy Demuth G 11
40 Rachel Antonutti F 9
42 Brenna Stark F 10
43 Emily Rengo G 9
45 Nicole Mismash G 11
52 Aubrey Compo F 11
54 Bridget Yellin C 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Cloquet 55 - 38 W
11/29/2018Hermantown 47 - 40 W
12/3/2018Crosby-Ironton 44 - 57 L
12/7/2018Superior32 - 49 L
12/10/2018Hibbing H.S.58 - 63 L
12/13/2018Mound Westonka 43 - 39 W
12/14/2018Duluth East 49 - 39 W
12/17/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 53 - 88 L
12/20/2018Two Harbors 47 - 24 W
12/21/2018Virginia 47 - 28 W
12/28/2018Cherry 59 - 51 W
12/29/2018St. Anthony Village 57 - 43 W
12/31/2018Hermantown 52 - 41 W
1/3/2019Moose Lake/Willow River69 - 50 W
1/7/2019Proctor 49 - 48 W
1/11/2019Floodwood 60 - 19 W
1/14/2019International Falls H.S.60 - 23 W
1/15/2019Cook County 70 - 32 W
1/18/2019Pequot Lakes 82 - 76 W
(OT)
1/24/2019Cromwell-Wright 52 - 62 L
1/28/2019Aitkin 69 - 40 W
2/4/2019Grand Rapids 49 - 58 L
2/7/2019South Ridge 73 - 33 W
2/11/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 67 - 33 W
2/18/2019Barnum 70 - 36 W
2/21/2019Marshall School, Duluth78 - 73 W
2/28/2019Duluth Denfeld 68 - 38 W
3/2/2019Aitkin 52 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Antonutti
santonutti@esko.k12.mn.us
218-879-4673
Assistant Coach:
Tim Lindquist, Dave Lindstrom, Terry Purcell
Student Manager:
Danielle Kemp, Allison Thornton, Kaitlyn Salmela, Maddy Haapala

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    Feb. 28 March 2, 6, 8, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 9-2-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 8-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 7-0-0
    Esko 6-1-0
    South Ridge 6-3-0
    Barnum 6-6-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 2-3-0
    Two Harbors 2-4-0
    Carlton 0-4-0
    Wrenshall 0-5-0
    Cook County 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499