Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fertile-Beltrami High School        (7-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
LADY FALCONS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Shelby Dunbar C 12
2 Bailey Mulcahy G 12
3 Autumn Patterson G 10
4 Annika Sorenson F 11
5 Taylor Miller G 9
10 Aubree Steffes G 10
11 Emma Tollefson G 10
12 Annika Messick F 10
14 Olivia Ellingson G 11
15 Marin Roragen F 9
22 Tessa Motteberg F 11
24 Montana Qualley C 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 30 - 44 L
12/4/2018Fosston 17 - 67 L
12/6/2018Red Lake Falls 22 - 55 L
12/11/2018Park Christian 31 - 56 L
12/14/2018Climax-Fisher58 - 54 W
12/15/2018Northern Freeze39 - 57 L
12/18/2018Win-E-Mac 47 - 54 L
12/20/2018Sacred Heart 44 - 60 L
1/5/2019Kelliher/Northome49 - 43 W
1/8/2019Lake Park-Audubon52 - 58 L
1/11/2019NCE/UH Titans58 - 46 W
1/15/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 32 - 56 L
1/17/2019Northern Freeze48 - 57 L
1/18/2019Bagley 58 - 26 W
1/22/2019Climax-Fisher0 - 0
1/28/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds56 - 42 W
2/1/2019Win-E-Mac 57 - 37 W
2/8/2019Ada-Borup 35 - 65 L
2/12/2019Red Lake County Central50 - 70 L
2/14/2019Bagley 71 - 36 W
2/15/2019Kittson County Central53 - 52 W
2/18/2019Fosston 52 - 57 L
2/19/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
2/21/2019Stephen-Argyle Central 32 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Stene
coachkelro@yahoo.com
218-850-9489
Assistant Coach:
Kerri Solie
Shelley Rice
Student Manager:
Kailey Hemmah & Jaden Larson

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/19/20
    Mon. Feb. 24, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 27, 2020
    Sat., Feb. 29, 2020
    Mon. March 2, 2020
    Fri., March 6, 2020
    Last Play Date: 3/7/20

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 13-0-0
    Park Christian 11-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 7-2-0
    Fosston 5-3-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 4-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-3-0
    Bagley 1-14-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Climax-Fisher 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499