Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fertile-Beltrami High School        (6-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
LADY FALCONS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Aubree Steffes G 9
14 Olivia Ellingson G 10
20 Bailey Mulcahy G 11
22 Tessa Motteberg F 10
24 Marlee Steffes F 12
30 Lauren Harstad G 12
32 Anne Sykes F 12
34 Emily Motteberg G 12
40 Annika Sorenson F 10
42 Shelby Dunbar C 11
52 Annika Messisk F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 45 - 32 W
11/30/2017East Grand Forks 29 - 67 L
12/5/2017Lake Park-Audubon66 - 53 W
12/7/2017Red Lake Falls 26 - 59 L
12/8/2017NCE/UH Titans39 - 54 L
12/12/2017Climax-Fisher64 - 44 W
12/16/2017Northern Freeze43 - 52 L
12/19/2017Bagley 58 - 39 W
12/21/2017Sacred Heart H.S.36 - 72 L
1/4/2018Win-E-Mac 43 - 46 L
1/6/2018Kelliher/Northome44 - 64 L
1/18/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West16 - 55 L
1/22/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/25/2018Northern Freeze51 - 61 L
1/29/2018Park Christian 44 - 52 L
2/5/2018Bagley 63 - 23 W
2/8/2018Win-E-Mac 56 - 42 W
2/12/2018Park Christian 45 - 66 L
2/13/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/16/2018Kittson County Central50 - 67 L
2/22/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 35 - 56 L
2/24/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West39 - 65 L
3/1/2018Badger/GB-MR23 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Stene
coachkelro@yahoo.com
218-850-9489
Assistant Coach:
Anna Larson
Shelley Rice
Student Manager:
Tina Leiser

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Park Christian 10-3-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 6-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 5-6-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 5-9-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-1-0
    Climax-Fisher 3-4-0
    Fosston 2-3-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 2-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-4-0
    Bagley 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499