Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Climax-Fisher        (4-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Climax High School, Fisher High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Jenna Vasek G 9
11 Sophie Love F 12
12 Ella Reitmeier G 9
20 Courtney Vatnsdal G 9
21 Ellie Schmitz F 9
22 Elizabeth McDonald C 12
23 Katie Rarick G 12
31 Rylie Magsam G 10
32 Gracie Rouland F 9
33 Lindsey Kurz C 10
Schedule
11/27/2017Red Lake Falls 35 - 72 L
11/30/2017Red Lake County Central71 - 43 W
12/2/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke62 - 57 W
12/5/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds62 - 69 L
12/7/2017Sacred Heart H.S.19 - 66 L
12/8/2017Lake Park-Audubon70 - 62 W
12/15/2017Win-E-Mac 44 - 54 L
1/9/2018Bagley 61 - 54 W
1/16/2018Sacred Heart H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2018Park Christian 42 - 56 L
1/19/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
1/22/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
1/23/2018Fosston 0 - 0
1/26/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West47 - 78 L
1/30/2018Hillsboro Central Valley0 - 0
2/2/2018Win-E-Mac 57 - 58 L
2/3/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 30 - 71 L
2/5/2018Fosston 0 - 0
2/12/2018Blackduck 0 - 0
2/13/2018Bagley 66 - 33 W
2/23/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
2/27/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jonathon Vonesh
j_vonesh@hotmail.com
218-773-0230
Assistant Coach:
Anthony Gast
Brittney Gast
Ryan Sondrol

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Park Christian 10-3-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 6-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 5-6-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 5-9-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 2-2-0
    Climax-Fisher 2-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-3-0
    Fosston 1-1-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499