Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (7-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jennifer Non G 12
2 Taylor Kroening F 9
3 Rebecca Olson G 12
4 Jaclyn Hubbard F 11
5 Brianna Vig F 10
11 Lillie Manecke F 12
12 Kora Norland G 9
13 Kendra Eckman G 11
14 McKinsey Rosendahl F 11
21 Natasha Ordonez G 11
22 Faith Balstad F 9
24 Jaime Carlin F 9
25 Jenna Manecke G 9
31 Hannah Noel G 10
55 Callie Theis F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Northern Freeze35 - 37 L
11/30/2017Kelliher/Northome51 - 52 L
12/1/2017Red Lake 41 - 81 L
12/5/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West23 - 56 L
12/18/2017Red Lake County Central37 - 44 L
12/22/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 24 - 57 L
1/2/2018Cass Lake-Bena 46 - 42 W
1/5/2018Bagley 64 - 24 W
1/8/2018Lake Park-Audubon42 - 54 L
1/9/2018Win-E-Mac 58 - 49 W
1/13/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
1/16/2018East Grand Forks 27 - 74 L
1/22/2018Park Christian 37 - 63 L
1/23/2018Climax-Fisher0 - 0
1/25/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/29/2018Lake Park-Audubon27 - 70 L
2/5/2018Climax-Fisher0 - 0
2/8/2018Bagley 58 - 33 W
2/12/2018Win-E-Mac 46 - 33 W
2/16/2018Red Lake Falls 28 - 53 L
2/22/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 56 - 49 W
3/1/2018Cass Lake-Bena 66 - 55 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Viken
kelly@homarkhomes.net
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
John Eckman and Mikaela Janicke
Student Manager:
Nikki Olson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Park Christian 10-3-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 6-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 5-6-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 5-9-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-1-0
    Climax-Fisher 3-4-0
    Fosston 2-3-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 2-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-4-0
    Bagley 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499