Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kendall Guerrero G 9
2 Teagan Hansch G 10
3 Miah Monahan * G 10
4 Grace Garoutte G 11
5 Holly Bandemer G 11
10 Alison Kettner G 12
11 Olivia Lemke G 12
12 Kasidy Cacka C 12
13 Ashley Radke G 10
15 Sophia Touailat G 10
21 Courtney Richer F 11
22 Emily Thalmann * F 12
23 Ellie Sonju G 8
24 Emma Malz F 10
25 Malayh Metcalf G 9
32 Kaitlyn Uecker F 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Tri-City United 68 - 79 L
12/4/2018St. Peter 47 - 33 W
12/7/2018Martin County West 46 - 36 W
12/11/2018Delano 48 - 24 W
12/14/2018Hutchinson 26 - 57 L
12/20/2018G-F-W 57 - 37 W
12/21/2018Norwood-Young America 51 - 75 L
12/27/2018Belle Plaine 67 - 46 W
12/28/2018Holy Family Catholic 39 - 66 L
1/3/2019Jordan 54 - 48 W
1/4/2019Dassel-Cokato 53 - 38 W
1/8/2019Watertown-Mayer 56 - 40 W
1/11/2019Litchfield 40 - 43 L
1/15/2019Mound Westonka 45 - 42 W
1/18/2019Rockford 38 - 46 L
1/22/2019New London-Spicer 25 - 49 L
1/25/2019Annandale 36 - 48 L
2/1/2019Watertown-Mayer 45 - 57 L
2/4/2019Sibley East 55 - 33 W
2/8/2019Litchfield 54 - 63 L
2/12/2019Mound Westonka 62 - 39 W
2/15/2019Rockford 62 - 39 W
2/18/2019Dassel-Cokato 55 - 26 W
2/19/2019New London-Spicer 58 - 78 L
2/22/2019Annandale 51 - 68 L
2/26/2019Belle Plaine 59 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Monahan
Jeffrey.L.Monahan@gmail.com
612-619-1997
Assistant Coach:
Dave Wendlandt
Eric Thalmann
Mary Lemke
Student Manager:
Hope Kosek
Jessica Headlee

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 24 2020
    February 28, 2020

    March 2, Sub Finals
    March 6, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region
    2A
    winter calendar for all
    dates and sites)





    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) New Prague(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 12-2-0
    New London-Spicer 12-2-0
    Watertown-Mayer 8-6-0
    Holy Family Catholic 7-3-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Litchfield 6-6-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    Mound Westonka 6-8-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    New Prague 1-1-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    Hutchinson 0-2-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499