Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Badger/GB-MR        (17-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Badger High School, Greenbush-Middle River High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
11 Sierrah Mooney G 12
13 Makenna Burslie G 11
15 Jaustyn Dahl F 12
21 Kianna Novacek F 11
23 Alyssa Rinde G 9
25 Alyssa Kilen G 11
31 Tessani Peterson F 11
33 Maddi Janicke C 12
35 Lexie Benke G 10
41 Carly Mekash F 12
43 Kjerstie Lieberg G 11
45 Emma Dagenais F 12
53 Alicia Berard F 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Northern Freeze56 - 42 W
12/7/2017Red Lake County Central77 - 41 W
12/8/2017Roseau 73 - 72 W
12/12/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 67 - 46 W
12/14/2017Sacred Heart55 - 52 W
(OT)
12/15/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 42 - 64 L
12/22/2017Kittson County Central67 - 57 W
1/4/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 63 - 47 W
1/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 42 - 47 L
1/9/2018Warroad 58 - 22 W
1/18/2018Roseau 58 - 85 L
1/19/2018Northern Freeze53 - 49 W
1/23/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 42 - 67 L
1/25/2018Kittson County Central71 - 59 W
1/26/2018Crookston 48 - 53 L
1/29/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke63 - 29 W
1/30/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.64 - 30 W
2/2/2018Red Lake Falls 66 - 53 W
2/5/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 61 - 60 W
(OT)
2/9/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 60 - 47 W
2/10/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke55 - 21 W
2/13/2018Warroad 66 - 24 W
2/16/2018East Grand Forks Sr High58 - 60 L
2/19/2018Sacred Heart H.S.0 - 0
2/20/2018Bagley 0 - 0
2/22/2018Win-E-Mac 58 - 47 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Dahl
bdahl@greenbush.k12.mn.us
218-222-3310
Assistant Coach:
Shane Kilen, Kaley Heggedal, Scott Erickson, Lynsi Emery
Student Manager:
Savanah Kukowski, Halle Duray

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 1-0-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-8-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499