Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kittson County Central        (15-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kittson Central High School, Lancaster High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Go Bearcats

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Josie Steen G 10
4 Andi Strege G 11
5 Morgan Olson F 10
10 Kasey Soliah G 12
12 Marlee Turn G 10
14 Madi Olson F 12
15 Cora Kujava G 11
20 Maddy Anderson F 12
21 Allie Cassels F 11
22 Shelby Pankratz G 10
23 Mariah Olson F 10
25 Sayde Peterson G 12
30 Emily Schmiedeberg F 11
31 Karin Dahl F 12
34 Jordan Hanson F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Win-E-Mac 59 - 44 W
11/30/2017DRAYTON-VALLEY-EDINBURGH63 - 56 W
12/5/2017North Border70 - 58 W
12/8/2017Goodridge/Grygla69 - 27 W
12/11/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 84 - 78 W
12/15/2017East Grand Forks 46 - 69 L
12/19/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 63 - 84 L
12/22/2017Badger/GB-MR57 - 67 L
12/28/2017NORTHERN CASS64 - 38 W
12/29/2017HANKINSON, ND57 - 27 W
1/2/2018Red Lake Falls 40 - 65 L
1/4/2018Fisher/Climax77 - 64 W
1/8/2018Roseau 38 - 79 L
1/12/2018Goodridge/Grygla82 - 53 W
1/15/2018Northern Freeze68 - 42 W
1/18/2018Warroad 59 - 24 W
1/22/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 44 - 54 L
1/25/2018Badger/GB-MR59 - 71 L
1/27/2018Roseau 30 - 69 L
1/29/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 53 - 48 W
2/1/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.67 - 52 W
2/5/2018Red Lake County Central60 - 46 W
2/9/2018Northern Freeze47 - 52 L
2/12/2018Sacred Heart H.S.51 - 58 L
2/16/2018Fertile-Beltrami 67 - 50 W
2/22/2018Warroad 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Johnson
mtj@ruralaccess.net
218-843-2681
Assistant Coach:
Mark Christenson
Mike Steen

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 1-0-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-8-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499