Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hayfield High School        (22-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caitlyn Severson F 12
2 Maggie Streightiff F 12
3 Olivia Matti F 12
4 Abby Stasko F 11
5 Carrie Rutledge G 12
10 Kate Kruger F 12
11 Emma Holst G 11
14 Brooke Bungum G 11
15 Payton Slaathaug G 11
20 Jaelynn Therring F 11
21 Lillie O'Connor G 11
22 Cela Carney G 10
23 Hannah Faulhaber F 11
24 Elecia Brown G 11
25 Rachel Pack G 10
40 Lila Gronseth F 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Minneota 70 - 60 W
12/2/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66 - 45 W
12/5/2017Byron 62 - 67 L
12/9/2017Mayer Lutheran 66 - 51 W
12/12/2017Pine Island 80 - 64 W
12/14/2017Cannon Falls 64 - 25 W
12/16/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 71 - 41 W
12/22/2017Triton 81 - 54 W
12/27/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 86 - 59 W
12/28/2017Lyle-Pacelli49 - 66 L
1/5/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 - 52 W
1/6/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.58 - 40 W
1/9/2018Goodhue 51 - 45 W
1/12/2018Lake City 56 - 46 W
1/13/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 56 - 64 L
1/16/2018Stewartville 70 - 68 W
(OT)
1/19/2018Rochester Lourdes 70 - 66 W
1/23/2018Kasson-Mantorville 55 - 47 W
1/25/2018Dover-Eyota 78 - 48 W
1/30/2018Cannon Falls 72 - 40 W
2/2/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54 - 63 L
2/8/2018Christ's Household of Faith64 - 44 W
2/9/2018Triton 77 - 49 W
2/12/2018Blooming Prairie 75 - 45 W
2/13/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 75 - 42 W
2/16/2018Goodhue 72 - 58 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kasey Krekling and Fred Kindschy
kreklka@hayfield.k12.mn.us, kindsfr@hayfield.k12.mn.us
507 477 3235 x 296
Assistant Coach:
Johanna Bungum
Peter Hayes
Student Manager:
Kylie Freeburg
Sophia Bielecki, Grace Becker

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 20 (Play In),
    Feb. 22 (Qtrs.),
    Feb. 26 (West Semis),
    Feb. 27 (East Semis),
    March 3 (Sub Finals),
    March 9(Section Finals),
    2018

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Hayfield 14-2-0
    Stewartville 14-2-0
    Goodhue 10-3-0
    Byron 9-7-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-5-0
    Pine Island 6-6-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 5-11-0
    Lake City 3-8-0
    Cannon Falls 1-9-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-9-0
    Triton 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499