Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hayfield High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Abby Stasko F 12
5 Taylor Burt F 11
10 Payton O'Malley F 11
11 Emma Holst G 12
13 Lila Gronseth F 11
14 Brooke Bungum G 12
15 Payton Slaathaug G 12
20 Jaelynn Therring F 12
21 Lillie O'Connor G 12
22 Cela Carney G 11
22 Ella Bauer F 11
23 Hannah Faulhaber F 12
24 Elecia Brown G 12
25 Rachel Pack G 11
35 Courtney Ellis F 11
40 Lila Gronseth F 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Goodhue 0 - 0
11/30/2018Maple River 0 - 0
12/1/2018Menahga 0 - 0
12/4/2018Southland 0 - 0
12/7/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
12/11/2018Medford 0 - 0
12/14/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
12/18/2018Fillmore Central 0 - 0
12/21/2018Grand Meadow 0 - 0
12/27/2018Blooming Prairie 0 - 0
12/28/2018Hayfield Invitational0 - 0
1/4/2019Triton 0 - 0
1/8/2019United South Central 0 - 0
1/11/2019Bethlehem Academy0 - 0
1/12/2019Kingsland 0 - 0
1/18/2019Maple River 0 - 0
1/22/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019Medford 0 - 0
1/28/2019Schaeffer Academy0 - 0
1/29/2019Randolph 0 - 0
2/1/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2019Blooming Prairie 0 - 0
2/7/2019Christ's Household of Faith0 - 0
2/8/2019United South Central 0 - 0
2/12/2019LeRoy-Ostrander 0 - 0
2/15/2019Bethlehem Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kasey Krekling
kreklka@hayfield.k12.mn.us
507-671-1511
Assistant Coach:
Fred Kindschy
Johanna Bungum
Student Manager:
Grace Becker
Kylie Freeburg

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs),
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7(Section Finals),
    2019

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Blooming Prairie 9-3-0
    Maple River 9-3-0
    Medford 6-6-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 6-6-0
    Bethlehem Academy 2-10-0
    Hayfield 0-0-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 0-0-0
    United South Central 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499