Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hayfield High School        (17-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Lillie O'Connor G 12
1 Caitlyn Hendrickson G 10
2 Cela Carney G 11
3 Payton Slaathaug G 12
4 Abby Stasko F 12
5 Rachel Pack G 11
10 Emma Holst G 12
11 Taylor Burt F 11
12 Alexis Ward F 10
13 Lila Gronseth F 11
14 Brooke Bungum G 12
15 Courtney Ellis F 11
20 Jaelynn Therring F 12
22 Ella Bauer F 11
23 Hannah Faulhaber F 12
24 Elecia Brown G 12
25 Payton O'Malley F 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Goodhue 31 - 50 L
11/30/2018Maple River 51 - 33 W
12/1/2018Menahga 23 - 53 L
12/4/2018Southland 53 - 48 W
12/7/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.47 - 48 L
12/11/2018Medford 45 - 54 L
12/14/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.41 - 43 L
12/18/2018Fillmore Central 69 - 48 W
12/21/2018Grand Meadow 59 - 70 L
12/27/2018Blooming Prairie 64 - 41 W
12/28/2018Lyle-Pacelli46 - 43 W
1/4/2019Triton 51 - 40 W
1/8/2019United South Central 62 - 40 W
1/11/2019Bethlehem Academy60 - 27 W
1/12/2019Kingsland 50 - 30 W
1/21/2019Maple River 50 - 60 L
1/24/2019Medford 59 - 68 L
1/25/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.63 - 58 W
2/1/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.46 - 41 W
2/2/2019Randolph 88 - 38 W
2/4/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.64 - 44 W
2/5/2019Blooming Prairie 57 - 43 W
2/8/2019United South Central 71 - 28 W
2/14/2019Christ's Household of Faith73 - 54 W
2/15/2019Bethlehem Academy74 - 25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kasey Krekling
kreklka@hayfield.k12.mn.us
507-671-1511
Assistant Coach:
Fred Kindschy
Johanna Bungum
Keefe Zelinske
Student Manager:
Bethany Bauer
Kylie Freeburg

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs),
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7(Section Finals),
    2019

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Medford 13-0-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 10-3-0
    Hayfield 9-5-0
    Blooming Prairie 6-6-0
    Maple River 4-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 3-7-0
    United South Central 0-11-0
    Bethlehem Academy 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499