Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lyle-Pacelli        (25-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Austin Pacelli High School, Lyle High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Samantha Hinz G 11
3 Kayla Johnson F 10
4 Olivia Christianson F 10
10 Kendal Truckenmiller F 12
13 Kayla Christopherson G 11
15 Rachel Nelsen F 10
21 Abigail Bollingberg G 11
22 Lucy Nelson G 11
23 Brooke Walter G 12
25 Myra Kraemer F 11
50 Kristi Fett C 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Dover-Eyota 76 - 46 W
11/25/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 56 - 41 W
11/28/2017Mabel-Canton 76 - 19 W
12/8/2017Alden-Conger 84 - 39 W
12/9/2017Cromwell-Wright 63 - 54 W
12/12/2017Randolph 71 - 43 W
12/15/2017Glenville-Emmons 95 - 15 W
12/16/2017Crestwood, Iowa55 - 65 L
12/21/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 76 - 23 W
12/27/2017Tri-City United 76 - 55 W
12/28/2017Hayfield 66 - 49 W
1/5/2018Houston 59 - 28 W
1/9/2018Grand Meadow 50 - 25 W
1/12/2018Schaeffer Academy66 - 40 W
1/13/2018Mayer Lutheran 69 - 50 W
1/18/2018Randolph 53 - 29 W
1/23/2018Spring Grove 82 - 31 W
1/25/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 68 - 27 W
1/26/2018Glenville-Emmons 69 - 20 W
1/29/2018Fillmore Central 62 - 33 W
2/1/2018Lanesboro 61 - 13 W
2/5/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 86 - 19 W
2/8/2018Southland 72 - 37 W
2/10/2018Goodhue 50 - 44 W
2/13/2018Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther74 - 41 W
2/15/2018Grand Meadow 61 - 47 W
2/27/2018Kingsland 0 - 0
12/16/2018Crestwood, Iowa0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Morris
justin.morris@fcsamerica.com
507-325-2201
Assistant Coach:
Brad Walter
Terry Nelsen
Student Manager:
Geraldine Lagunas
Jayden Morrison

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 20 (Play In),
    Feb. 22 (Qtrs.),
    Feb. 26 (West Semis),
    Feb. 27 (East Semis),
    March 3 (Sub Finals),
    March 9(Section Finals),
    2018

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Lyle-Pacelli 12-0-0
    Houston 11-2-0
    Grand Meadow 10-3-0
    Randolph 9-4-0
    Mabel-Canton 6-7-0
    Schaeffer Academy 6-7-0
    Spring Grove 3-6-0
    Glenville-Emmons 2-11-0
    Lanesboro 1-1-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499