Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds        (8-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mahnomen High School, Waubun High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Mahnomen-Waubun Thunderbirds


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Sydney Clark G 10
11 Makena Spaeth G 11
12 Jessica Refshaw C 12
14 Anna Paul F 11
20 Nicole Swedberg F 10
21 Taylor Benson F 12
22 Hanna Worms G 9
23 Sydney Bly G 10
24 Haley Skramstad G 11
25 Emily Olsen G 10
30 Mackenzie Lampton C 11
34 Ranae LaMorie G 10
40 Elizabeth Reich F 11
52 Deondra Jackson G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Red Lake Falls 43 - 70 L
12/1/2017Cass Lake-Bena 74 - 58 W
12/5/2017Climax-Fisher69 - 62 W
12/7/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 30 - 60 L
12/9/2017Rothsay 50 - 48 W
12/12/2017Lake Park-Audubon58 - 63 L
12/16/2017Warroad 61 - 35 W
12/19/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West25 - 63 L
12/21/2017Red Lake County Central0 - 0
1/2/2018Rothsay 39 - 25 W
1/5/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
1/9/2018Park Christian 47 - 64 L
1/11/2018Lake Park-Audubon31 - 51 L
1/19/2018Win-E-Mac 62 - 54 W
1/22/2018Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0
1/25/2018Fosston 0 - 0
2/3/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 51 - 38 W
2/5/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West37 - 70 L
2/8/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
2/12/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
2/13/2018Park Christian 32 - 50 L
2/15/2018Win-E-Mac 58 - 41 W
2/20/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/22/2018Northern Freeze46 - 58 L
3/1/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West23 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lindsey Halverson
lindseyh@waubun.k12.mn.us
218-473-6174
Assistant Coach:
Derrick Aus
Todd Johnson
Zack Qual
Student Manager:
Cady Clark
Maddie Bass

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Park Christian 10-3-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 6-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 5-6-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 5-9-0
    NCE/UH Titans 3-1-0
    Climax-Fisher 3-4-0
    Fosston 2-3-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 2-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-4-0
    Bagley 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499