Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maranatha Christian Academy        (26-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2010-11 and 2011-12 Class A State Champions!!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaclyn Jarnot F 12
2 Kaitlin Post G 11
3 Kennedy Burquest G 11
5 Jasmine Choi G 10
10 Kylie Post G 12
11 Olivia Moore G 10
12 Chloe Jarnot G 7
13 Isabelle Florey G 11
14 Isabelle Lanari G 11
15 Kayla Jo Davis G 11
21 Breianna Smestad G 11
22 Kennedy Klick G 7
23 Macy Smith G 9
24 Desiree Ware G 8
25 Kae Seana Barth-Lofton G 11
30 Sophia Montgomery G 11
32 Alainah Erickson C 10
33 Abigail Lanari G 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Christian Life Academy86 - 22 W
12/2/2017Sleepy Eye 78 - 46 W
12/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels72 - 82 L
12/15/2017Christ's Household of Faith70 - 54 W
12/29/2017Fergus Falls 61 - 76 L
12/29/2017Thief River Falls 77 - 71 W
1/2/2018Columbia Heights 73 - 22 W
1/3/2018Wayzata 70 - 79 L
1/5/2018West Lutheran 76 - 30 W
1/9/2018Trinity School at River Ridge90 - 40 W
1/12/2018Heritage Christian Academy86 - 68 W
1/16/2018Spectrum 80 - 45 W
1/19/2018Southwest Christian65 - 54 W
1/23/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity78 - 55 W
1/26/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury85 - 35 W
1/30/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy85 - 54 W
2/2/2018Legacy Christian Academy84 - 31 W
2/3/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 80 - 70 W
2/6/2018PACT Charter School100 - 20 W
2/10/2018Minneota 62 - 63 L
2/12/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.79 - 74 W
2/13/2018Legacy Christian Academy83 - 38 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/15/2018Southwest Christian62 - 39 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/17/2018Heritage Christian Academy73 - 63 W
(MCAA Tournament Championship)
2/19/2018Holy Family Catholic 70 - 65 W
2/22/2018Mayer Lutheran 93 - 78 W
3/1/2018PACT Charter School91 - 24 W
(Section Tournament)
3/3/2018Blake School (The)74 - 44 W
(Section Tournament)
3/6/2018Watertown-Mayer 80 - 77 W
3/9/2018Holy Family Catholic 65 - 55 W
(Section Final)
3/14/2018Mesabi East 85 - 49 W
3/16/2018Roseau 66 - 78 L
3/17/2018Norwood-Young America 54 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Student Manager:
Jayzryn Thompson
Tiffany Vakula, Kaylee Buerman

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 10-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 8-3-0
    Spectrum 7-3-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    West Lutheran 5-7-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 1-10-0
    PACT Charter School 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499