Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (6-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madison Katzenberger G 9
2 Lauran Zwack G 10
3 Maddie Scarbrough G 9
11 Megan Wetter F 8
12 Peyton Konz F 8
13 Emma Cordell G 9
14 Katelyn Lindberg G 8
15 Grace Kuta G 9
20 Shelbi McGill G 8
21 Chloe Hinz G 8
22 Tessa Turner F 9
23 Alayna Manning G 10
24 Anna Olson F 10
25 Mia Banack G 10
31 Emerson Brooks G 10
32 Cat Terres F 10
33 Mady Bjellos G 10
34 Emma Wolters F 9
35 Morgynn Spears G 9
40 Caitlin Hinz F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 23 - 45 L
11/30/2017Brainerd 43 - 68 L
12/5/2017Rocori 66 - 38 W
12/7/2017St. Cloud Apollo 53 - 57 L
12/14/2017Annandale 30 - 44 L
12/15/2017Delano 0 - 0 T
12/19/2017Dassel-Cokato 36 - 37 L
12/21/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0 T
12/21/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0 T
12/28/2017Waconia 67 - 56 W
12/28/2017Zimmerman H.S.46 - 69 L
12/29/2017Waconia 67 - 56 W
12/29/2017Zimmerman H.S.0 - 0
1/2/2018Rogers 0 - 0
1/6/2018Willmar 27 - 58 L
1/9/2018St. Francis 40 - 73 L
1/12/2018Big Lake 37 - 60 L
1/19/2018Buffalo 23 - 54 L
1/23/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.45 - 69 L
1/26/2018Rogers 0 - 0
1/30/2018Princeton 45 - 40 W
2/2/2018North Branch 0 - 0 T
2/3/2018St. Cloud Tech 42 - 37 W
2/5/2018Chisago Lakes 44 - 61 L
2/8/2018Cambridge-Isanti 47 - 36 W
2/15/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.40 - 75 L
2/20/2018Big Lake 21 - 55 L
2/22/2018Becker 44 - 65 L
2/23/2018Buffalo 24 - 70 L
2/27/2018Zimmerman H.S.45 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Craig Geyen
craig.geyen@monticello.k12.mn.us
763-272-3180
Assistant Coach:
Dan Mielke
Jocelyn Hoselton
Katy Westrom
Student Manager:
Jersie Neuenshwander
Josie Bovee

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 -
    SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018
    - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 14-0-0
    St. Francis 10-3-0
    Chisago Lakes 8-5-0
    Big Lake 7-6-0
    Buffalo 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-8-0
    Rogers 3-7-0
    Monticello 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 1-8-0
    North Branch 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499