Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Proctor High School        (25-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE RAILS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jessica Haedrich G 10
3 Sam Pogatchnik* G 11
4 Liz Frase* F 11
10 Courtney Werner G 10
11 Sam Parendo* G 11
13 Hope Carlson G 8
14 Sydnee Yost F 9
15 Morgan Nylund* G 11
20 Ava Giswold G 10
21 Katelyn Marunich C 11
22 Josie Maahs C 10
23 Sophia Morin-Swanson G 9
24 Emma Terhaar G 10
25 Gabriella Jauhola G 9
32 Hailie Evans F 10
33 Taylor Bradley F 11
34 Payton Rodberg F 9
42 Savannah Lyytinen F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Two Harbors 59 - 22 W
11/29/2018Crosby-Ironton 62 - 40 W
12/1/2018International Falls H.S.79 - 31 W
12/4/2018Pequot Lakes 37 - 26 W
12/11/2018Superior46 - 39 W
12/13/2018Hibbing H.S.41 - 53 L
12/15/2018Hermantown 73 - 72 W
(2OT)
12/18/2018Virginia 61 - 34 W
12/21/2018Badger/GB-MR51 - 36 W
12/22/2018Roseau 46 - 70 L
12/27/2018Chisago Lakes 42 - 29 W
12/28/2018Big Lake 45 - 63 L
1/3/2019Cloquet 62 - 51 W
1/7/2019Esko 48 - 49 L
1/11/2019Cherry 69 - 48 W
1/15/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 43 - 46 L
(OT)
1/17/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 58 - 22 W
1/18/2019Mesabi East 71 - 61 W
1/24/2019Aitkin 48 - 43 W
2/1/2019Duluth Denfeld 72 - 33 W
2/4/2019Cromwell-Wright 46 - 66 L
2/8/2019Ashland73 - 27 W
2/12/2019Marshall School, Duluth80 - 71 W
2/14/2019Cloquet 65 - 52 W
2/15/2019Hermantown 60 - 49 W
2/19/2019Barnum 67 - 39 W
2/28/2019Greenway 57 - 18 W
(7AA Play-In Game)
3/2/2019Virginia 62 - 48 W
(7AA Quarterfinals)
3/6/2019Pequot Lakes 59 - 44 W
(7AA Semifinals)
3/8/2019Duluth Marshall62 - 46 W
(7AA Final)
3/13/2019Caledonia 44 - 56 L
(State Quarterfinals)
3/14/2019Redwood Valley 41 - 38 W
(State Consolation Semifinals)
3/15/2019Holy Family Catholic 33 - 47 L
(State Consolation Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Solberg
msolberg@proctor.k12.mn.us
763-742-4137
Assistant Coach:
Chantelle Danderand
Derek Parendo
Jerry Erickson
Student Manager:
Audry Marunich
Kimmie Blevins

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    Feb. 28 March 2, 6, 8, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Proctor 8-0-0
    Cloquet 5-3-0
    Marshall School, Duluth 4-2-0
    Hermantown 1-4-0
    Duluth Denfeld 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499