Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake High School        (16-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Emma Vasques G 9
2 Elise White G 10
4 Kaylynn Chaboyea G 10
5 Marlene Blue G 10
10 Lashaun Roy C 10
12 Alexis Desjarlait G 12
13 Tammy May C 12
20 Angel Mcclain F 11
21 Gerika Kingbird G 10
22 Selena Jourdain G 11
24 Daisey Nelson G 10
25 TeAnndra Pemberton-Kingbird G 8
30 Autumn Holthusen G 10
32 Adriah Sayers G 10
33 Cassidy Defoe F 12
34 Alysha Beaulieu F 12
35 Kelanna McClain C 9
44 LaTayla Pemberton C 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Blackduck 79 - 33 W
12/1/2017Fosston 81 - 41 W
12/5/2017Nevis 66 - 42 W
12/7/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.67 - 40 W
12/8/2017Kelliher/Northome101 - 55 W
12/12/2017Red Lake County Central76 - 40 W
12/14/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 62 - 75 L
12/15/2017Sacred Heart H.S.71 - 68 W
12/19/2017Laporte 98 - 28 W
12/21/2017Cass Lake-Bena 85 - 37 W
1/4/2018Red Lake County Central80 - 29 W
1/5/2018Cass Lake-Bena 82 - 27 W
1/6/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 66 - 82 L
1/13/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.73 - 71 W
1/15/2018Minneapolis Washburn 64 - 33 W
1/16/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.69 - 33 W
1/18/2018Kelliher/Northome97 - 77 W
1/19/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 76 - 80 L
1/25/2018North Woods 110 - 31 W
1/30/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 97 - 42 W
2/5/2018Win-E-Mac 69 - 35 W
2/8/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
2/13/2018Laporte 87 - 27 W
2/15/2018Blackduck 0 - 0
2/16/2018Pine River-Backus 66 - 49 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Holthusen
randyh@redlake.k12.mn.us
218-679-3353 ext 1155
Assistant Coach:
Nate Hurlburt
Nolan Desjarlait

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 10-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 9-2-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-1-0
    Kelliher/Northome 7-6-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 6-7-0
    Nevis 5-4-0
    Red Lake 4-1-0
    Red Lake 4-1-0
    Blackduck 2-4-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Laporte 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499