Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (15-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Aly Gruenes F 10
11 Julia Bengtson G 9
12 Cayla Paumen F 10
14 Alayna Lindquist G 9
15 Courtney Nuest G 9
20 Haley Benda F 12
21 Jenna Mittelstaedt G 10
22 Lexi Masog F 11
23 Jalissa Johnson C 12
24 Kirsten Fitzgerald G 12
25 Renee Tripp F 12
30 Payton Bernstrom F 12
31 Adeline Kent G 8
32 McKenna Anderson F 12
33 Bryanna Edling F 11
34 Megan Gamble F 9
35 Madi Kerzman C 12
50 Amber Vogl G 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Hopkins 53 - 92 L
11/30/2017Delano69 - 32 W
12/5/2017Willmar 52 - 67 L
12/8/2017Big Lake 64 - 65 L
12/12/2017Zimmerman H.S.67 - 52 W
12/15/2017Albany 38 - 51 L
12/19/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 61 - 60 W
12/21/2017Little Falls 74 - 59 W
12/28/2017Princeton 51 - 52 L
(OT)
12/29/2017Chisago Lakes 67 - 68 L
1/2/2018St. Cloud Apollo 65 - 70 L
1/4/2018Mora 72 - 27 W
1/5/2018Cambridge-Isanti 58 - 42 W
1/9/2018Milaca 58 - 33 W
1/12/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 62 - 70 L
1/18/2018Foley 81 - 54 W
1/23/2018Zimmerman H.S.69 - 75 L
1/26/2018Albany 52 - 45 W
1/27/2018Rocori 67 - 40 W
2/1/2018Little Falls 66 - 34 W
2/9/2018Mora 70 - 40 W
2/10/2018Alexandria Area 60 - 69 L
(OT)
2/15/2018Milaca 61 - 68 L
2/20/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 54 - 62 L
(OT)
2/22/2018Monticello 65 - 44 W
2/23/2018Foley 56 - 39 W
2/27/2018St. Cloud Apollo 69 - 63 W
3/2/2018Willmar 48 - 60 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Baird
dbaird@isd726.org
763-261-4501 xt. 3612
Assistant Coach:
Dominic Squires
Scott Gudmundson
Student Manager:
Dani Nuest
Maren Westin

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 -
    SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018
    - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 11-3-0
    Albany 9-5-0
    Zimmerman H.S. 7-1-0
    Becker 5-3-0
    Little Falls 5-4-0
    Milaca 5-4-0
    Foley 3-11-0
    Mora 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499