Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (1-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Laney Griffin G 10
2 Olivia Hennen G 11
3 Callie Swanberg G 12
4 Lauren Johannes C 11
5 Soley Ayala G 11
10 Rachel Neugart F 12
11 Jaelyn Owen F 10
12 Rachel Dockendorf C 10
13 Jessa Okeson F 10
14 Madison Goebel G 10
15 Sara Kelly F 12
20 Taylor Garding G 10
23 Brooke Krebs F 10
31 Maggie Linz C 10
41 Cayden Botten C 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Dassel-Cokato 36 - 63 L
11/30/2017Paynesville Area 45 - 28 W
12/1/2017Fergus Falls 46 - 77 L
12/4/2017Albany 30 - 73 L
12/5/2017Monticello 38 - 66 L
12/7/2017Alexandria Area 11 - 59 L
12/11/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 33 - 59 L
12/12/2017St. Cloud Tech 34 - 57 L
12/15/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 - 65 L
12/27/2017Totino-Grace 30 - 78 L
12/28/2017Pine City 39 - 72 L
1/5/2018Willmar 23 - 77 L
1/11/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/16/2018St. Cloud Apollo 60 - 94 L
1/19/2018Kimball Area 0 - 0
1/20/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/25/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/27/2018Becker 0 - 0
1/30/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/2/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/5/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
2/8/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/12/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/13/2018Willmar 0 - 0
2/16/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/20/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tracy Johnson
tjohnsonrocorigbb@gmail.com
320-237-7684
Assistant Coach:
Colin Botten
Jamie Berner
Val Kloeckl

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24, 2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018 - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Alexandria Area 6-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-6-0
    St. Cloud Tech 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-1-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499